Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: RH Canada UK Dist (edition ), 1993
ISBN 10: 0099297213 ISBN 13: 9780099297215
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0099297213 ISBN 13: 9780099297215
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0099297213 ISBN 13: 9780099297215
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1770122295. 2/3/2026 12:38:15 PM.
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0099297213 ISBN 13: 9780099297215
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0099297213 ISBN 13: 9780099297215
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: Very Good. A journey to the South that only Southerners know, to a time when "Blue Velvet" was played at the Senior Prom, and into the life of Daisy Fay Harper. Daisy is a sassy, truth-telling heroine who just can't stay out of trouble. What's more, she tells us everything. Num Pages: 320 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 199 x 124 x 21. Weight in Grams: 232. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. 1993. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Good. A journey to the South that only Southerners know, to a time when "Blue Velvet" was played at the Senior Prom, and into the life of Daisy Fay Harper. Daisy is a sassy, truth-telling heroine who just can't stay out of trouble. What's more, she tells us everything. Num Pages: 320 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 199 x 124 x 21. Weight in Grams: 232. . 1993. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Very Good. A journey to the South that only Southerners know, to a time when "Blue Velvet" was played at the Senior Prom, and into the life of Daisy Fay Harper. Daisy is a sassy, truth-telling heroine who just can't stay out of trouble. What's more, she tells us everything. Num Pages: 320 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 199 x 124 x 21. Weight in Grams: 232. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. 1993. Paperback. . . . .
Zustand: Good. A journey to the South that only Southerners know, to a time when "Blue Velvet" was played at the Senior Prom, and into the life of Daisy Fay Harper. Daisy is a sassy, truth-telling heroine who just can't stay out of trouble. What's more, she tells us everything. Num Pages: 320 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 199 x 124 x 21. Weight in Grams: 232. . 1993. Paperback. . . . .
Zustand: Bueno. : Daisy Fay y el Hombre Milagro es una novela de Fannie Flagg que nos transporta al sur de Estados Unidos, a una época donde la música de 'Blue Velvet' sonaba en los bailes de graduación. La historia sigue la vida de Daisy Fay Harper, una joven con una personalidad arrolladora que no puede evitar meterse en problemas. A través de su diario, Daisy Fay nos cuenta todo, desde los motivos de la separación de sus padres hasta los secretos que esconde el congelador de la tienda familiar. Acompañamos a Daisy Fay en su crecimiento en Shell Beach, un lugar peculiar donde conoce a personajes inolvidables como Jimmy Snow y Mrs. Dot. EAN: 9780099297215 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción|Romance Título: Daisy Fay and the Miracle Man Autor: Fannie Flagg Editorial: Vintage Idioma: en Páginas: 320 Formato: tapa blanda.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. The bestselling author of 'Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle Stop Cafe' pens a hilarious look at life in the South during the '50s. It begins when Daisy Fay is a feisty, lonely 11-year-old, and ends six years later when she's the unlikely winner of the Miss Mississippi contest. 320 pages.
EUR 18,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 7.80x5.08x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,18
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 30,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 7.80x5.08x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Fannie Flagg takes us on a journey to a South that only Southerners know, to a time when Blue Velvet was played at the Senior Prom, and into the life of Daisy Fay Harper, a sassy, truth-telling heroine who just can t stay out of trouble.Fannie Flag.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vintage Publishing Okt 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0099297213 ISBN 13: 9780099297215
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Fannie Flagg takes us on a journey to a South that only Southerners know, to a time when 'Blue Velvet' was played at the Senior Prom, and into the life of Daisy Fay Harper, a sassy, truth-telling heroine who just can't stay out of trouble. What's more she tells us everything - from what (or who) made her Daddy and Momma split up to what is really stashed in the freezer of the family's malt shop.Daisy Fay is coming of age in the Gulf Coast's Shell Beach, which is The End of the Road of the South, but a dandy place to meet the locals like hard-drinking Jimmy Snow, former debutante Mrs Dot and Daisy's own Daddy. They're all part of the fun that takes us down home, back to the '50s, and into the best story ever written east of Texas.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Daisy Fay And The Miracle Man | Fannie Flagg | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 1993 | Vintage Publishing | EAN 9780099297215 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.