9780091005900 - enemy in sight von kent, alexander (8 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House 1970
Serie: Richard Bolitho, Buch 10 von 28. Buch 10 von 28 - Richard Bolitho
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House 1970
Serie: Richard Bolitho, Buch 10 von 28. Buch 10 von 28 - Richard Bolitho
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House 1970
Serie: Richard Bolitho, Buch 10 von 28. Buch 10 von 28 - Richard Bolitho
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hutchinson 1970
Serie: Richard Bolitho, Buch 10 von 28. Buch 10 von 28 - Richard Bolitho
- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,91
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hutchinson, London 1970
Serie: Richard Bolitho, Buch 10 von 28. Buch 10 von 28 - Richard Bolitho
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, NeuseelandMainly Fiction
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 22,47 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Tight and square, faint toning in edges and endpapers. Dust jacket is price clipped, crease to front flap, gap at crown of spine, slight wear to corners, unfaded.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hutchinson, London 1970
Serie: Richard Bolitho, Buch 10 von 28. Buch 10 von 28 - Richard Bolitho
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, NeuseelandMainly Fiction
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 19,58
EUR 22,47 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Faint toning in edges and endpapers. Dust jacket is price clipped, otherwise intact and bright.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hutchinson, London 1970
Serie: Richard Bolitho, Buch 10 von 28. Buch 10 von 28 - Richard Bolitho
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , Vereinigtes KönigreichEdinburgh Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,63
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original Grey Cloth Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 1970. First impression. 350pp. Alexander Kent is a pseudonym of Douglas Edward Reeman (1924-2017), a British author who wrote many historical novels about the Royal Navy, mainly set during either World War II or the Napoleoni…c Wars. This novel features Captain Richard Bolitho, and is set at the end of 1794 when Bolitho is commanding the old 74 gun ship of the line 'Hyperion'. The book is bound in the original grey cloth covered boards with gold titling on the spine. The case of the book is in very good condition with light bumping to the spine ends. The contents are tight and clean with a bookplate with a previous owner's name written on it on the front fixed endpaper. The unclipped dustwrapper has shelf wear with some soiling and the spine ends and corners are bumped and nicked with some chipping at the spine ends. Slightly musty smell about the book. The dustwrapper is in an easily removed clear plastic protective cover.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hutchinson 1970
Serie: Richard Bolitho, Buch 10 von 28. Buch 10 von 28 - Richard Bolitho
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 65,64
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. The books dust jacket is in very good condition with small scuffs creasing and a couple of small tears to the jacket and cover. The content is in very good condition.