Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harpers (edition First Edition), 1973
ISBN 10: 0061278157 ISBN 13: 9780061278150
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. (Poets, Biographies).
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Slightly dampstained. Dust jacket price clipped. (literature, literary criticism, poetry, biography).
Anbieter: Bedlam Book Cafe, Worcester, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 83 pages. Hardcover. Near fine (tiny white speck on board cover) in a very good dust jacket (corner wear, closed tear rear, tiny tear front; in Mylar).
Anbieter: BBBooks, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. First edition (stated). Inscription to fep, unmarked text throughout thereafter. Light tan to pages. Unclipped dust jacket has some heavy edge wear to spine ends (extreme top edge missing) and to back top corner, otherwise sound. Quarter brown cloth with bronze paper sides, gilt titling to the spine. The boards remain clean, sharp, and fine. 83pp.
Verlag: Harpers Magazine Press, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0061278157 ISBN 13: 9780061278150
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good. Hardcover lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, former owner's name on front endpaper.
Verlag: Harper's Magazine Press, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0061278157 ISBN 13: 9780061278150
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. 85pp. Introduction by George Stade. Binding cocked, thus very good in a near fine dust jacket with a small tear and uneven toning on the front panel.
Verlag: Harper's Magazine Press, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0061278157 ISBN 13: 9780061278150
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Introduction by George Stade. Slightly cocked else fine in fine dust jacket with a tanned spine and a small tear on the front panel.
Verlag: Harper's Magazine Press, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0061278157 ISBN 13: 9780061278150
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First paperback edition. Introduction by George Stade. 85pp. Illustrated. Pages toned, edge stain sunned, about near fine.
Verlag: Harper's Magazine Press, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0061278157 ISBN 13: 9780061278150
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. 85pp. Introduction by George Stade. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with fading on the spine.