Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Paperbacks (edition Reprint), 1996
ISBN 10: 0060976845 ISBN 13: 9780060976842
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Paperbacks (edition Reprint), 1996
ISBN 10: 0060976845 ISBN 13: 9780060976842
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Paperbacks (edition Reprint), 1996
ISBN 10: 0060976845 ISBN 13: 9780060976842
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0060976845 ISBN 13: 9780060976842
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. A NICE edition, USEFUL! A little chip to the corners cover. Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback in good condition. There is some watering on the bottom portion of the inside pages. Other than that, all inside pages are in good shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Paperbacks March 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0060976845 ISBN 13: 9780060976842
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, United States, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0060976845 ISBN 13: 9780060976842
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Zustand: Good. 1996. Reprint. Paperback. Used paperback, in good condition. Some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1996. Reprint. Paperback. Used paperback, in good condition. Some shelf wear. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Perennial May 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0060976845 ISBN 13: 9780060976842
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Condition: 'VG' Notes: By the author of Divine Secrets of the Ya-ya Sisterhood.
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. "We are swinging high flying way up, higher than in real life. And when I look down, I see all the ordinary stuff -- our brick house, the porch the tool shed, the oil drum barbecue pit, the clothesline, the chinaberry tree. But they are all lit up from inside so their everyday selves have holy sparks in them, and if only people could see those sparks, they'd go and kneel in front of them and pray and just feel good. Somehow the whole world looks like little altars everywhere. " "Little Altars Everywhere" is a national best-seller, a companion to Rebecca Wells's celebrated novel "Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood. Originally published in 1992, "Little Altars introduces Sidda, Vivi, the rest of the spirited walker clan, and the indomitable Ya-Yas. 244 pages.
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 224 pages. Cover wornWe are swinging high flying way up, higher than in real life.And when I look down, I see all the ordinary stuff -- our brick house, the porch the tool shed, the oil drum barbecue pit, the clothesline, the chinaberry tree. But they are al.
Verlag: HarperPerennial, (New York), 1998
ISBN 10: 0060976845 ISBN 13: 9780060976842
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Pictorial wrappers. Owner's name on front fly, edges worn, else very good. Winner of the Western States Book Award. Her later book *Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood*, was published to considerable success and collectors' interest.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 7.90x5.30x0.70 inches. In Stock.