Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). Very Good condition. Volume 5 A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). 1st HarperTrophy Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). 1st HarperTrophy Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). 1st HarperTrophy Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). 1st HarperTrophy Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). 1st HarperTrophy Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Trophy (imprint of HarperCollins Children's Book Group, Div of HarperCollins US) 18/03/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0060745185 ISBN 13: 9780060745189
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). 1st HarperTrophy Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins January 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0060745185 ISBN 13: 9780060745189
Anbieter: Editions Book Store, Kannapolis, NC, USA
New Trade. Zustand: New. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). Brand New copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Trophy (imprint of HarperCollins Children's Book Group, Div of HarperCollins US) 18/03/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0060745185 ISBN 13: 9780060745189
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Trophy (imprint of HarperCollins Childrens Book Group, Div of HarperCollins US), 2005
ISBN 10: 0060745185 ISBN 13: 9780060745189
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). 96 pages. 7.00x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Muy bueno. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). : En el quinto libro de la serie My Weird School, la profesora de gimnasia de Ella Mentry, Miss Small, está enseñando a A.J., Andrea y a la pandilla sobre el estado físico. Pero, ¿cómo puede alguien mantenerse en forma haciendo malabares con bufandas, equilibrando plumas y haciendo el Chicken Dance? ¿Qué pasó con el freeze tag o el dodgeball? Perfecto para lectores reacios y amantes de las palabras por igual, la serie My Weird School del autor Dan Gutman tiene algo para todos. ¡No olvides unirte a A.J. y a la pandilla en el resto de sus aventuras hilarantemente extrañas! EAN: 9780060745189 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Miss Small Is Off the Wall! Autor: Dan Gutman Editorial: Harper Collins Idioma: en Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Como nuevo. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). : En el quinto libro de la serie My Weird School, la profesora de gimnasia de Ella Mentry, Miss Small, está enseñando a A.J., Andrea y a la pandilla sobre el estado físico. Pero, ¿cómo puede alguien mantenerse en forma haciendo malabares con bufandas, equilibrando plumas y haciendo el Chicken Dance? ¿Qué pasó con el freeze tag o el dodgeball? Perfecto para lectores reacios y amantes de las palabras por igual, la serie My Weird School del autor Dan Gutman tiene algo para todos. ¡No olvides unirte a A.J. y a la pandilla en el resto de sus aventuras hilarantemente extrañas! EAN: 9780060745189 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Miss Small Is Off the Wall! Autor: Dan Gutman Editorial: Harper Collins Idioma: en Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). 2005. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Paperback. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). Miss Small, the gym teacher, is teaching A.J., Andrea, and the gang to juggle scarves, balance feathers, and do the Chicken Dance! Is this any way to stay in shape? Whatever happened to good old dodgeball? In fact, all the grown-ups at A.J.'s school seem to have something wrong with them. What's going on here? What are A.J. and the kids in his class going to do? They've got to convince Miss Small to act her age before the end of the year! Never before has school been this mixed up -- or this much fun. Popular author Dan Gutman pulls out all the stops for this right-on second-grade hilarity. Be sure to read all the zany stories in this series: Miss Daisy is Crazy!, Mr. Klutz in Nuts!, Mrs. Roopy is Loopy!, and Ms. Hannah is Bananas!
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Paillot, Jim (illustrator). Neuware - With more than 30 million books sold, the My Weird School series really gets kids reading!