Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0060165901 ISBN 13: 9780060165901
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
1994. Europe. Harper Collins. 257p., very good boards and dust jacket.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. first edition book, includes the dust jacket.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by HarperCollins , 1994. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Anbieter: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Harpercollins, 1994. 8vo., 357pp., illustrated with plates. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins, New York, NY, USA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060165901 ISBN 13: 9780060165901
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 338pp. Quarter bound in blue cloth under pink paper-covered boards; gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Rubbed spine ends, lightly rubbed corners. Some pencilled notes in margins. Otherwise, internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has light shelf wear, mirrors book damage.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., 1994
ISBN 10: 0060165901 ISBN 13: 9780060165901
Anbieter: Fred Shearer, Woodford Green, ESSEX, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: as new.
Verlag: HarperCollinsPublishers, (New York), 1994
ISBN 10: 0060165901 ISBN 13: 9780060165901
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. 357pp. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Collins, (1994)., (New York):, 1994
ISBN 10: 0060165901 ISBN 13: 9780060165901
Anbieter: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, Schweiz
Erstausgabe
First edition. 8vo. 357 pp. Photos, figs., bibliog., index. Quarter cloth, dust jacket. Fine. Excellent account of Europe's rise to world leadership in technology. ISBN: 0060165901.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 368 pages. 8.50x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.