Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Short gifter's inscriptio on iinside. In protective mylar cover. (american authors, personal correspondence).
EUR 5,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:006014601X.
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st printing. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with spotting. Good DJ with some tears, toning and marks.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 4th Printing. Published by Harper & Row, 1976. Octavo. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with price-clipped on front flap with 2-inch tear on back top edge. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Zustand: very good, fair. First Edition. Second Printing. 24 cm, 686, illus., some wear and tear to DJ. This first collection of the letters of E. B. White includes letters to his wife, family members, and his editors and publishers. Other correspondents include John Updike, who dedicated a volume of his poems to White.
Verlag: Harper & Row, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 006014601X ISBN 13: 9780060146016
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Thick octavo. 686pp. Illustrated from photographic plates. Pertinent newspaper article stapled onto front fly, sunning on cloth boards, spine slightly cocked, very good in a very good price-clipped dust jacket with age-toning and small chips on edges. Letters written between 1908 and 1976.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 006014601X ISBN 13: 9780060146016
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Jacket Condition: 'Fair' Condition: 'Near Fine' Notes: Small tears to dust jacket. Reprint of First Edition.
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. New York: Harper & Row, 1976. First edition, first printing. 8vo. Hard cover binding, 686 pp. No writing inside. Hinges sound. Spotting to page edges, boards sunned top and bottom. Dust jacket has wear to extremities that does not affect text. Very good in good dust jacket, protected with an archival-quality mylar cover. Size: 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 006014601X ISBN 13: 9780060146016
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 686 pages; B&W photographs. Light creasing and a minor tear on the fore-edge of one page. Minor fading on spine and on the cover edges inside the DJ. Some minor, faint smudges and few surface speckles on the top exterior edge of textblock. A little star icon was stamped onto the bottom exterior edge of textblock. Mylar cover around DJ. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO60111829: 1976. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 686 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc hors texte. Jaquette légèrement abîmée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Deutschland
2. Auflage. XIII, 686, (2) S. Orig.-Leinenband mit Orig.-Umschlag. - Umschlag am Rücken etwas verfärbt, leicht berieben und mit kleinen Randläsuren und hinten mit Preisschild. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber. - Achtung: Bei Auslandsversand bitte Portokosten erfragen (höheres Gewicht)!