EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Pages tanned with spotting. DJ is toned with little wear and price clipped.
Zustand: Very Good. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Good copy in original cloth with clean dustwrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Good copy in original cloth with clean dustwrapper. . . . .
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 232p, 22plates ill(some col) 23cm. Subjects; Zoology Africa, East. Africa, East Description and travel. Africa wildlife. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 232p, 22 plates ill(some col) 23cm. Subjects: Zoology Africa, East. Africa, East Description and travel. Genre: History. Language: English. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, United Kingdom, 1969
ISBN 10: 0049160079 ISBN 13: 9780049160071
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, 8vo, a very good tightly bound and unmarked copy in a very good price clipped dust wrapper, b&w plates, 232pp.
Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. First edition-first printing. VGC.Allen & Unwin,1969.First edition-first printing.Yellow hardback(a couple of small nicks on the edges of the cover and spine)with Dj(a couple of creases and nicks on the Dj cover),both in VGC.Illustrated with colour,b/w photos.Nice and clean pages with a colour line mark and light shelf wear the outer edges,some foxing marks on the first and last blank page of the book.The book is in VGC for its age with some shelf wear on the Dj cover(the Dj cover is slightly yellow on the edges).Price clipped.232pp including index.