9780007233458 - alfred and emily von lessing, doris (14 Ergebnisse)

ISBN

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (14)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fourth Estate 2008

    0007233450 / 9780007233458

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 8,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: - 2008

    0007233450 / 9780007233458

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,21

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Alfred and Emily This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guara

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fourth Estate 2008

    0007233450 / 9780007233458

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,17

    EUR 8,10 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2008

    0007233450 / 9780007233458

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fourth Estate 2008

    0007233450 / 9780007233458

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,04

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fourth Estate 05/05/2008 2008

    0007233450 / 9780007233458

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,14

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fourth Estate 2008

    0007233450 / 9780007233458

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fourth Estate 2008

    0007233450 / 9780007233458

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,79

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fourth Estate 2008

    0007233450 / 9780007233458

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 13,91 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket + owners name - Rare and Collectable - will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harper Collins Publishers 2008

    0007233450 / 9780007233458

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,53

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 288.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fourth Estate 2008

    0007233450 / 9780007233458

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,75

    EUR 26,78 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 274 pages. The first book after Doris' Nobel Prize takes her back to her childhood in So uthern Africa and the lives, both fictional and factual, that her parents lead. 'I think my father's rage at the trenches took me over, when I was very young, a.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fourth Estate 2008

    0007233450 / 9780007233458

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichHall of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 19,04

    EUR 18,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. 1st. First edition first impression hardback, 2008, with unclipped jacket. In overall fine condition (dust jacket now protected). Binding tight and appears almost unopened. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions; text bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harpercollins Publishers 2008

    0007233450 / 9780007233458

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 39,84

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.70x5.70x1.20 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fourth Estate 2008

    0007233450 / 9780007233458

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 45,80

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO60149114: 2008. In-8. Relié. Etat passable, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 274 pages. Texte en anglais. Jaquette passable. Rares rousseurs. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.