Verlag: Doubleday, 1968
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 294 pages. Ex-university library book, shelf wear, some discoloring ;a sound square binding; no jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 208963.
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Good, paperback. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks and age tanning but otherwise in good condition. Owner's name inside front cover.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Loose Leaf. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Altoan Press, Palo Alto, CA, 1965
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. 1st Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition, without dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 479 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0394716108 ISBN 13: 9780394716107
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Grijalbo (Biografías Gandesa), Barcelona, 1974
Anbieter: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Encuadernación símil piel con. Zustand: Perfecto estado. Ilustración fotográfica. (illustrator).
Sprache: Spanisch
ISBN 10: 8425303982 ISBN 13: 9788425303982
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Aceptable. : Este libro narra la vida de Chou En-Lai, una figura clave en la historia de China. Hsu Kai-Yu ofrece una visión profunda de la vida y el legado de este influyente líder comunista, explorando su papel en la política china y su impacto en el mundo. Publicado en 1974 por Grijalbo, esta edición ofrece una perspectiva única sobre un período crucial en la historia de China. EAN: 9788425303982 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Chou En-Lai. La eminencia gris de China Autor: Kai-Yu Hsu Editorial: Grijalbo Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 238 Formato: tapa dura.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 71 pp., paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415587488.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hanart T Z Gallery, Hong Kong, 2007
ISBN 10: 9889967170 ISBN 13: 9789889967178
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 71 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Verlag: Doubleday, New York, 1968
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dust jacket. Book and dust jacket lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, dust jacket worn with small piece missing at lower portion of spine.
Verlag: Doubleday
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Wear consistent with age and use. Former owner's initials in ink on title page, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Chipping and staining visible to jacket. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (China, Premiers, Politics, Biography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday, Garden City, New York, 1968
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xviii, 294 Pp. Black And Brown Cloth. First Edition Stated. Near Fine, No Marks, In Very Good Dust Jacket Priced $5.95 With Some Fading To Background Color On Spine.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. XLVI, 471 Seiten. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben und knickspurig. Insgesamt nachgedunkelt. ISBN: 9780801491054 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Verlag: ohne Ort [Mainz], 1956., 1956
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 29 x 20 cm. Rotes Originalheft. 15 (1) Seiten und 1 Blatt mit den 12 Programm-Nummern. Gut erhalten. Aus dem Programm: 1. Pekinger Oper - Aufruhr im Himmelreich (Hauptdarsteller: Li Chung-lin, Wang Cheng-pin, Liu Yung-lung) / 2. Nationale Instrumentalmusik - Mondnacht im Frühling auf dem Fuß / 3. Pekinger Oper - Die Trunkenheit von Yang Gui-fei (Hauptdarstellerin: Tung Chih-lin) / 4. Volkslieder Solo - a) Arie aus der Oper ,Das weißhaarige Mädchen" b) Das Frühlingsfest (Solistin: Su Sheng-Ian) / 5. Pekinger Oper - Der Raub des Wunderkrauts (Hauptdarstellerin: Kuen Su-Shuang) / 6. Volkstanz - Löwentanz (Darsteller: Li Cheng-heng, Chiang Hwa, Chen Chien). -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00903-227736.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1976
Anbieter: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Deutschland
267. Sprache: Deutsch Paper bag, Ecken und Kanten sehr leicht abgerieben, Seiten gebräunt, Stockflecken, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand.
Hardcover. Ref. B42862. 21x15. 252 pág. Fotos b/n. Enc. de la edit. Con sobrec. Colección: Biografías Gandesa. Biografías. 45-B Biografías Gandesa 252 pág. Asia|Biografías.
Verlag: Ithaca/New York 1970;, Cornell University Press,, 1970
Anbieter: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Deutschland
470 S. Ebd. mit kl. Gebr.spuren; noch guter Zustand.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Foreign Language Press, Peking, 1955
Anbieter: Richard Gold Books, Manchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Tao Chih-an, Lu Tan, Pen Ching-yu, WAng Hsu-yang, Chou Li (illustrator). 2nd Edition. 95 pages, card covers.Corner tips of covers and pages slightly bumped, slight nick to bottom edge of a couple of pages, light soiling to back cover. Each page has an illustration plus some text.
tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Biografía E Historias Reales (B) Grijalbo. Barcelona. 1974. 22x15 cm. 240 p. Encuadernación en tela de editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Traducido del Inglés. Traducido por Covián, Marcelo . Sobrecubierta deslucida. ISBN: 9788425303982; 8425303982 (=3483146=) VM195.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. In Search of China's Development Model: Beyond the Beijing Consensus (Routledge Contemporary China Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Stanford University Press., Stanford., 1965
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australien
Maps, plans and diagrams, xii + 238pp, appendix, notes, bibliography, index, ex- Canberra College of Advanced Education library with usual stamps and markings, library label on spine, text very clean and tight, good hardback copy. History of Chinese societies in the Zhou Dynasty period with an emphasis on social mobility.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 0810896362 ISBN 13: 9780810896369
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO30363898: 2020. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 119 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Doubleday & Company, New York 1968. xviii, 294 pp. Hardcover with d/w. Good condition.