Young marlene (21 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,03
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Success With Cacti This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back gua…rantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,03
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,36
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,41
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 38 pages. 8.50x0.10x11.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,30
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,42
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 150 pages. 9.50x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,54
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2014. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
284 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,80
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 222 pages. 10.80x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,86
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 1978. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichSpeedyhen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,28
EUR 47,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,09
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 176.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,55
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnTrue play comes from the heart. Children have a natural wisdom of how to play without rules and regulations. It is in that space that they make discoveries. nWinter?s Secret captures the enjoyment of play while the cold winds of w.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,13
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. KlappentextThis consumable student workbook is part of the Math in Focus: The Singapore Approach curriculum series. Book 4B, this workbook accompanies Math in Focus Student Book Grade 4, Part B, and provides opportunities for practice, .
Weitere BilderThe Flame of New Orleans (Original publicity photograph of Mischa Auer from the 1941 film)
Mischa Auer, Marlene Dietrich, Bruce Cabot, Roland Young (starring); René Clair (director); Norman Krasna (screenwriter)
Verlag: Universal Pictures, Universal City 1941
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,18
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage publicity photograph from the 1941 film, showing actor Mischa Auer. Date stamp, photographer's stamp, and provenance stamp on the verso. In 1841 New Orleans, a young woman seeks the fortune of a wealthy banker through marriage while romancing a handsome but poor sailor. From the archive of noted Hollywood still photograp…her Ray Jones. Born in Wisconsin on January 1, 1901, Jones worked for Paramount Pictures in the early 1930s, and went on to be the head of the still photography department at Universal Pictures in 1935, where he worked well into the 1950s. 8 x 10 inches. Slightly wavy, else about Near Fine.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2016
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,99
EUR 63,36 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Endophthalmitis is a serious eye infection that can cause blindness if not promptly diagnosed and appropriately treated. The goals of this book are to provide the latest information about endophthalmitis and offer recommendations for diagnosis and treatment…. Each chapter is written by experts in the field with the practicing clinician in mind. Several chapters focus on the major types of endophthalmitis such as postoperative, post-intravitreal injection, bleb-related, exogenous fungal, chronic, and endogenous endophthalmitis. Other chapters describe endophthalmitis in special populations such as diabetic or immunocompromised hosts or those with a glaucoma drainage device, keratoprosthesis, or other artificial implant. Also included are chapters that provide an overview of endophthalmitis as seen around the world, summarize current understanding of endophthalmitis pathogenesis, describe the latest microbiologic and molecular diagnostic techniques, and discuss emerging problems such as multidrug-resistant pathogens. A final chapter offers recommendations for ways to prevent this devastating eye infection.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 104,15
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Endophthalmitis | Marlene L. Durand (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319805191 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 117,69
EUR 62,57 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Endophthalmitis is a serious eye infection that can cause blindness if not promptly diagnosed and appropriately treated. The goals of this book are to provide the latest information about endophthalmitis and offer recommendations for diagnosis and tr…eatment. Each chapter is written by experts in the field with the practicing clinician in mind. Several chapters focus on the major types of endophthalmitis such as postoperative, post-intravitreal injection, bleb-related, exogenous fungal, chronic, and endogenous endophthalmitis. Other chapters describe endophthalmitis in special populations such as diabetic or immunocompromised hosts or those with a glaucoma drainage device, keratoprosthesis, or other artificial implant. Also included are chapters that provide an overview of endophthalmitis as seen around the world, summarize current understanding of endophthalmitis pathogenesis, describe the latest microbiologic and molecular diagnostic techniques, and discuss emerging problems such as multidrug-resistant pathogens. A final chapter offers recommendations for ways to prevent this devastating eye infection.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 66,97
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: VG. 1977 Lexington. ISBN 0-669-01333-1. Hardcover. Octavo, 201pp., cloth.Exlibrary with label at heel of spine, stamps on fore-edges and pocket. no dj. o/w VG.