Yeager joseph (43 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USAThe Book Garden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,79
EUR 6,26 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Unmarked pages. There is some water rippling and water staining to the pages. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,13
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,08
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,69
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,95
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,38
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnIntellectual Assault presents parents, students, and academics themselves, with a vivid snapshot of the intellectual climate of America s university faculties and its academic administration. Based upon exhaustive research culling.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,20
EUR 62,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Intellectual Assault presents parents, students, and academics themselves, with a vivid snapshot of the intellectual climate of America's university faculties and its academic administration. Based upon exhaustive research culling information from every single college and university in the United St…ates, this book uses statements that academics made about the 9/11 terrorist attacks to reveal what they think about America.Unfortunately, the results are not pretty. For example, many academics believe the United States got its just deserts on 9/11 and even reveled in the atrocity. Moreover, many of them inflicted those views upon students in the classroom.Intellectual Assault, owing to its extensive documentation and by virtue of the evidence it adduces, lays waste to arguments that anti-Americanism is a fringe phenomenon in academia. It notes the revolting remarks of celebrated academic anti-Americanists such as Noam Chomsky, Ward Churchill and Nicholas de Genova, but more important, demonstrates beyond any reasonable doubt that the attitudes which animate that trio also pervade academia in general. For every Churchill and de Genova, there are literally thousands more like them holding forth in classrooms and holding sway over the academic power structure.In addition to exposing academia's contempt for America, Intellectual Assault provides concerned citizens with a blueprint for reforming the colleges and universities they are funding with their tax dollars.

Verlag: Philadelphia: Carey & Hart. 1841
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Engraving. 24.5 x 15 cm. (sheet). Very Good. Sheet toned with some soiling, light specks foxing, some tears along left and right sheet edges.

Verlag: Philadelphia: Carey & Hart. 1841
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Engraving. 24.5 x 15 cm. (sheet). Very Good. Sheet toned with some soiling, light specks foxing, some tears along right sheet edge.

Verlag: Philadelphia: Carey & Hart. 1841
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Engraving. 24.5 x 15 cm. (sheet). Very Good. Sheet toned with some soiling, light specks foxing, some tears along right sheet edge.

Verlag: Philadelphia: Carey & Hart. 1841
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Engraving. 24.5 x 15 cm. (sheet). Very Good. Sheet toned with some soiling, light specks foxing, some tears along right sheet edge.

Verlag: Philadelphia: Carey & Hart. 1841
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Engraving. 24.5 x 15 cm. (sheet). Very Good. Sheet toned with some soiling, light specks foxing, some tears along right sheet edge.

Verlag: Philadelphia: Carey & Hart. 1841
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Engraving. 24.5 x 15 cm. (sheet). Very Good. Sheet toned with some soiling, light specks foxing, tear in lower quadrant of sheet.

Verlag: Philadelphia: Carey & Hart. 1841
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Engraving. 24.5 x 15 cm. (sheet). Very Good. Sheet toned with some soiling, light specks foxing, some tears along left and right sheet edges.

Verlag: Philadelphia: Carey & Hart. 1841
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Engraving. 24.5 x 15 cm. (sheet). Very Good. Sheet toned with some soiling, light specks foxing, some tears along left sheet edge.

Verlag: Philadelphia: Carey & Hart. 1841
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Engraving. 24.5 x 15 cm. (sheet). Very Good. Sheet toned with some soiling, light specks foxing, tears along right sheet edge.

Verlag: Philadelphia: Carey & Hart. 1841
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Engraving. 24.5 x 15 cm. (sheet). Very Good. Sheet toned with some soiling, light specks foxing.

Verlag: Philadelphia: Carey & Hart. 1841
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Engraving. 24.5 x 15 cm. (sheet). Very Good. Sheet toned with some soiling, light specks foxing, some tears along left sheet edge.

Verlag: Philadelphia: Carey & Hart. 1841
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Engraving. 24.5 x 15 cm. (sheet). Very Good. Sheet toned with some soiling, light specks foxing, some tears along right sheet edge.

Verlag: Philadelphia: Carey & Hart. 1841
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Engraving. 24.5 x 15 cm. (sheet). Very Good. Sheet toned with some soiling, light specks foxing, some tears along right sheet edge.

Verlag: Philadelphia: Carey & Hart. 1841
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Engraving. 24.5 x 15 cm. (sheet). Very Good. Sheet toned with some soiling, light specks foxing, some tears along left sheet edge.

Verlag: Philadelphia: Carey & Hart. 1841
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Engraving. 24.5 x 15 cm. (sheet). Very Good. Sheet toned with some soiling, light specks foxing, some tears along left sheet edge.

Verlag: Philadelphia: Carey & Hart. 1841
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Engraving. 24.5 x 15 cm. (sheet). Very Good. Sheet toned with some soiling, light specks foxing, some tears along left sheet edge.

Verlag: Philadelphia: Carey & Hart. 1841
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Engraving. 24.5 x 15 cm. (sheet). Very Good. Sheet toned with some soiling, light specks foxing, some tears along right sheet edge, and one at sheet bottom edge.

Verlag: Philadelphia: Carey & Hart. 1841
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Engraving. 24.5 x 15 cm. (sheet). Very Good. Sheet toned with some soiling, light specks foxing, some tears along right sheet edge.

Verlag: Philadelphia: Carey & Hart. 1841
- Kunstdruck
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Engraving. 24.5 x 15 cm. (sheet). Very Good. Sheet toned with some soiling, light specks foxing, some tears along right sheet edge.