Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2016
ISBN 10: 1101906006 ISBN 13: 9781101906002
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2016
ISBN 10: 1101906006 ISBN 13: 9781101906002
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2016
ISBN 10: 1101906006 ISBN 13: 9781101906002
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group (NY), 2016
ISBN 10: 1101906006 ISBN 13: 9781101906002
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group, The, 2016
ISBN 10: 1101906006 ISBN 13: 9781101906002
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group, The, 2016
ISBN 10: 1101906006 ISBN 13: 9781101906002
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0801893461 ISBN 13: 9780801893469
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 9,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 132 pages. 6.85x4.25x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 7.76x5.08x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.49 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Maharishi School Press, Ormskirk, Lancs, 2001
ISBN 10: 0954178505 ISBN 13: 9780954178505
Anbieter: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. David Williams (cover illustration) (illustrator). First Edition. Collection of verses written by pupils at the Maharishi School, including several award-winning poems. 61pp. Minimal shelfwear, otherwise near fine copy of an attractive volume. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 246 pages. 11.50x11.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0801893461 ISBN 13: 9780801893469
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. In evaluating the data, this sophisticated study of presidential leadership shows clearly that with careful consideration of issues and pronouncements a president can effectively harness the bully pulpit to drive policy. Num Pages: 232 pages, 24, 24 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: JKVG. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 236 x 161 x 23. Weight in Grams: 454. . 2009. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: De Morgan Foundation, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0952814102 ISBN 13: 9780952814108
Anbieter: Springhead Books, Rochester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 89,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Catalogue published to coincide with an exhibition of paintings and drawings by Evelyn de Morgan held at the Russell-Cotes Art Gallery, Bournemouth, September 1996-April 1997. Information sheets for 'Evelyn de Morgan Spiritualism and Symbolism' and 'The Unseen Oils' loosely inserted. 95 pages, 77 plates : illustrations (some color) ; 28 cm. Shelf wear to edges, crease to back cover, some paint spots on front cover, previous owner's signature on title page, tight and square binding. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Verlag: Published by Two Ravens Press, Rhiroy, Lochbroom, Ullapool, Ross-shire First Edition . 2009., 2009
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition in publisher's original colour photographic card wrap covers (soft back), French flaps, deep navy end papers. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains (xii), 179 + i pp. Feint vertical crease line to the front cover and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. ANGLING & SPORT FISHING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Information Science Reference, 2011
ISBN 10: 1613500629 ISBN 13: 9781613500620
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 176,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 260,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 495 pages. 11.50x8.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: De Morgan Foundation, UK, 1996
ISBN 10: 0952814102 ISBN 13: 9780952814108
Anbieter: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 357,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb27.5 x 21cm. Paperback, 95pp + 77 plates (mostly in colour). An important catalogue raisonne listing De Morgan's works and their provenances, originally published to coincide with an exhibition of paintings and drawings by Evelyn De Morgan held at the Russell-Cotes Art Gallery, Bournemouth, September 1996 - April 1997. Rare. Very good condition.
EUR 59,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Andrew Yates (illustrator). 1st Edition. A very good copy of the presumed first edition of this stand-alone, multi-player, Role Playing Card Game. No Dust Jacket. Cover: pictorial laminated card box with grey/blue design and lettering to all faces; bright and clean; some rubbing to all edges commensurate age and use, overall very good. Internally: very clean; no markings inscriptions or book plates; consists of pack of 110 colour illustrated cards and instruction leaflet; overall in very good condition.