Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookhaven University of Science, 1965
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Deutschland
weicher Einband. Zustand: Gut. Softcover, 27,5 x 21,5cm, 8 pages, cover with a fleck, otherwise light traces of usage, good condition for the age. 50 50 gr.
Zustand: very good. Chi-Cheng, Yang (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine Books, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0345415035 ISBN 13: 9780345415035
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: very good, very good. First Edition. First Printing. 25 cm, 356, illus. (some color).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 29 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.07 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Signatures to the front of the book, very clean and readable throughout, a decent hardback copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Materials Research Society, 2002
ISBN 10: 1558996338 ISBN 13: 9781558996335
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xiii + 451 Illus.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd, Singapore, 2005
ISBN 10: 9812389296 ISBN 13: 9789812389299
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Octavo, viii, xi, 525 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Spine black/orange with white, black and orange lettering. Boards have chip with scratch to rear and slightly bumped edges/corners. Text block has slight finger marks to the edges. Illustrated. Volume One only. 1371797. FP New Rockville Stock.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
vi, 184 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Chicago Academic Press, 2024
ISBN 13: 9798330240166
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Hardcover with DJ in slipcase. Blue, textured paper over boards with gilt stamping. White, illustrated DJ with green lettering. Cardboard slipcase with brown lettering and illustration. Title page not dated. Copyright page dated 1991 for this, the third printing. 602 pages followed by appendix. Good condition. Covers clean and square. DJ sunned but also in good shape (has some wear around spine), as is slipcover (has some minor water damage at bottom). Pages toned but clean. Binding strong within text block but cracked at copyright page and near rear of book.
EUR 43,69
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Paris. Galerie Orem 2006. 28 Seiten mit farbigen Abbildungen., 2006
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Deutschland
Die transparenten Vor - Nachsätze sind minimal wellig, der Abbildungsteil ist aber in einwandfreiem Zustand. Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 110740889X ISBN 13: 9781107408890
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singapore, Springer Singapore., 2021
ISBN 10: 9811652244 ISBN 13: 9789811652240
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1st ed. 2021. X, 352 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 45,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Leipzig, Koehler u. Amelang,, 1988
ISBN 10: 3733800303 ISBN 13: 9783733800307
Anbieter: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Deutschland
31 cm, Gewebeeinband, SU. 2. Aufl. 240 S., 209 Ill., graph. Darst., Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Leipzig, Koehler u. Amelang,, 1988
ISBN 10: 3733800303 ISBN 13: 9783733800307
Anbieter: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Deutschland
31 cm, Gewebeeinband, SU. 2. Aufl. 240 S., 209 Ill., graph. Darst., Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800.
Anbieter: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,76
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 110740889X ISBN 13: 9781107408890
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New.