Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0471757217 ISBN 13: 9780471757214
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Frank Music Corp, 1953
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. sheet music, cover and text all in very good condition, text with light pencil notations.
Verlag: Frank Music Corp., New York, 1955
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Royal octavo, paper covers, 6 pp. Arranged by William Stickles.
Verlag: Frank Music Corp., New York, 1953
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Large quarto, paper covers, 5 pp.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 229.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scribner, NY, 1966
Anbieter: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard. Zustand: Very Good Plus. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Scribners, 1966. 4to., 8 3/4" x 11." xvi+368 pages, 270 illustrations. Name on front pastedown. Very good plus, clean, tight copy in very good dust jacket chipped along thr top edge.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (musicals, vocal selections) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: Random House (c.1954), New York, 1954
Anbieter: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good dj. Fireside Theatre BCE. [book has minor external dampstain at bottom corners (inside of book not affected), otherwise no significant wear; jacket typically browned at spine and edges, lightly dampstained at bottom of front and rear panels, small tears at several corners]. "The romantic tale of a day in the life of a handsome and poetic beggar in legendary Bagdad." Filmed by M-G-M in 1955, with Howard Keel and Ann Blyth taking the parts essayed by Alfred Drake and Doretta Morrow in the Broadway production.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,50
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: U.S. Department of Commerce, National Bureau of Standards
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (failure investigation, collapse, fracture analysis) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,84
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Good. Original stapled wrappers, softcover, sheet music, 4to.
Verlag: Chappell & Co.
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. Vocal score. Music bright and unmarked.
Verlag: Random House (c.1953), New York, 1953
Anbieter: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good- dj. First Edition. (price-clipped) [modest shelfwear, a nice clean book; the jacket is heavily age-toned (more so along the spine) as typical with these uncoated Random House dust jackets, and has some very tiny nicks at a couple of corners]. (B&W photographs) "The romantic tale of a day in the life of a handsome and poetic beggar in legendary Bagdad." Filmed by M-G-M in 1955, with Howard Keel and Ann Blyth taking the parts essayed by Alfred Drake and Doretta Morrow in the Broadway production. (NOTE: This publication, as usual with published musical plays, includes the dialogue and lyrics but NOT the music.).
EUR 42,64
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xix + 548 Illus., Map (Col.).
Verlag: New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1966., 1966
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Hardback. 4to (28cm by 22cm), xvi, 368pp. 273 illustrations. Original burgundy cloth spine, textured grey cloth boards, but lacks the dustwrapper. There is some foxing of the boards; otherwise, this book is in very good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: Meretseger Books, Paris, Frankreich
Bulletin of the American Schools of Oriental Research 220/221. Scholars Press, Missoula, Montana, 1976. First edition. In-4, 178 pages. Hardcover, as new (with signature) Language: English. This book ships from the USA, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (TXR). Relevant subjects: Egypt: Festschriften and Proceedings, Levant, Mesopotamia.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Schocken Books., 1975
ISBN 10: 0805204873 ISBN 13: 9780805204872
Anbieter: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, Deutschland
1. Auflage dieser Ausgabe, 28 cm, XVI, 368 Seiten, durchgehend bebildert in sw (Fotos, Reproduktionen, 1 Grundrißzeichnung), broschiert (illustrierter Hochglanzeinband). leichte bis mäßige Gebrauchsspuren, noch gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,33
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 425.
Sheet Music. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard, Milwaukee, WI, [199-?], 1991
ISBN 10: 0881883077 ISBN 13: 9780881883077
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 4th Edition. 1 score (480 pages) ; 31 cm ; OCLC 51785991 ISBN 9780881883077, 0881883077 ; "Piano/vocal/guitar." ; color black photographic stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: All at once you love her -- Always -- Always on my mind -- And I love her -- Bali Ha'i -- Ben -- Bewitched -- Body and soul -- By the time I get to Phoenix -- Call me irresponsible -- Climb ev'ry mountain -- (They long to be) close to you -- Daddy's little girl -- A day in the life of a fool -- Didn't we -- A dream is a wish your heart makes --Endless love -- Feelings -- Fields of gold -- The first time ever I saw your face -- Fly me to the moon -- -- From a distance -- Georgia on my mind -- God only knows -- Good morning heartache -- Good night -- Hands of time -- Here's that rainy day -- How are things in Glocca Morra -- How deep is the ocean -- How deep is your love -- I can't get started with you -- I have dreamed -- I honestly love you -- I just called to say I love you -- I left my heart in San Francisco -- I love Paris -- I want you, I need you, I love you -- I won't last a day without you -- I'll be seeing you -- I'll be there -- I'll have to say I love you in a song -- I'll remember April -- I've got you under my skin -- I've grown accustomed to her face -- If I ruled the world -- If you go away -- Imagination -- In my room -- In the still of the night -- In the wee small hours of the morning -- Isn't it romantic? -- It might as well be spring -- It's a blue world -- Jesse -- The last waltz -- Little girl blue -- Longer -- Look to the rainbow -- Lost in the stars -- Love, look away -- Loving you -- Lullaby of the leaves -- Manhattan -- Memories of you -- Memory -- Midnight blue -- Mr. Wonderful -- Mona Lisa -- Moon River -- Moonlight in Vermont -- More -- My Cherie amour -- My funny valentine -- My one and only love -- My romance -- The nearness of you -- The night is young (and you're so beautiful) -- Oh, what a beautiful mornin' -- Old devil moon -- The party's over -- People -- People will say we're in love -- Picnic -- Polka dots and moonbeams -- The rainbow connection -- Rainy days and Mondays -- Red sails in the sunset -- Release me -- Return to me -- Ribbon in the sky -- September song -- She -- Ships -- Since I don't have you -- Sincerely -- Skylark -- Small world -- Smile -- So in love -- Some day my prince will come -- Some enchanted evening -- Something wonderful -- Somewhere, my love -- Spanish eyes -- Speak low -- Speak softly, love -- Stardust -- Stay with me -- Stella by starlight -- Tammy -- Tears in heaven -- Tenderly -- Tennessee waltz -- There's a small hotel -- These foolish things -- The things we did last summer -- Till there was you -- A time for us -- Time in a bottle -- Tonight, I celebrate my love -- True love -- Try to remember -- The twelfth of never -- Unchained melody -- Until it's time for you to go -- The very thought of you -- We kiss in a shadow -- We've only just begun -- What a wonderful world -- What kind of fool am I? -- What'll I do? -- When I fall in love -- When the world was young -- When you wish upon a star -- Where do I begin -- Where or when -- Who can I turn to -- Willow weep for me -- Woman -- Yellow days -- Yesterday -- Yesterday once more -- Yesterday, when I was young -- You are beautiful -- You are so beautiful -- You are the sunshine of my life -- You needed me -- Young at heart -- Younger than springtime ; FINE. Book.
Verlag: Columbus, Ohio : America Rose Society, 1965., 1965
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 246 pp. ; red cloth with gold lettering ; no dustjacket ; Contents : A word from the president / C H Lewis -- Peace (poem) / Carolyn Cunningham -- Adventures into American Rose Annuals / Helen D Carswell -- A priceless blessing that costs nothing (poem) -- Keep it simple / Ralph M Dasher -- Sun kissed roses / J A Herholdt -- Nearly wild (poem) / Ollie Giltner -- A way of life / Verona E Weeks -- Rose plant quality control project / Dr Dennison Morey -- To paint a rose / Mrs Henry Diener -- The most perfect phase, judging hybrid teas / Dr A S Thomas -- Understock testing in the New Orleans area / Dr. A. G. Viskell -- Old Roses, living antiques of the rose world / Mrs Walter P Merhoff -- The Isle of Guernsey / Peter D W LePelley -- One little rose (poem) -- An engineer looks at the relation between cutback and bloomtime / Thomas S West -- Pest control in roses / Harvey E Barke -- A hybridizer's dream (poem) -- Why patented roses / George M Hart -- About roses in Germany, Poland, Bulgaria, Rumania and Hungary / Josef Henyk -- Report on rose research in the U. S. Department of Agreiculture / Robert N Stewart, Peter Semeniuk -- American Rose literature since the war / Theo. Mayer -- The little rosebud (poem) / Bertha McQuerry -- Finis to International Sleuthing for a Rose" / Mrs. Walter P Merhoff -- Our chemical fertilizers / Orville E Bowles -- Some species native to North America / Dr Blanche McAvoy -- Unique genes in hardy wild roses / Percy H Wright -- Leaves (poem) / Pearl Kell -- Iran rose city, Isfahan / A. Varzandeh -- Experiments in producing new moss roses / Rev Walter Stanley Smith -- Roses in Scandinavia / Homer C Lyman -- All-America Rose Selections -- New rose patents -- New roses of the world -- Ineligible roses -- Proof of the pudding -- Illustrations : Palm Springs -- C. H. Lewis -- John F. Kennedy -- Polynesian Sunset -- Planning a rose picture -- Crown Jewel -- Eminence -- Mister Lincoln -- Camelot -- Oklahoma -- Happy Birthday -- America's Junior Miss -- Lotte Cunthart -- Seneca Queen -- Valby Park -- Woburn Abbey -- Green Rose. ; VG. Book.
Verlag: University of the South, Sewanee, Tennessee, 1993
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Blue wrappers. cvi, 309-468pp. Fine. Poetry by Neal Bowers, Frank Gaspar, Richard Gillman, Robert Bernard Hass, Frederick Morgan, Michael Mott, Dan Masterson. Fiction by Sarah Rossiter. Essays by George Watson, Lionel Basney, Christopher Clausen, Daniel Hoffman. Arts and Letters by J.T. Barbarese, Sam Pickering, John Rees Moore, Stuart Wright, J.A. Bryant, Jr., Edward L. Galligan. The State of Letters by D.W. Faulkner, Louis D. Rubin, Jr., and Russell Kirk.