Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penn State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0271014245 ISBN 13: 9780271014241
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 5th or later Edition.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781844453559.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Garden Book Club, 1957
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. book club edition. Imitation cloth, dj, VG/G. 160pp, colour frontis, 12 b/w & 2 colour plates, 14 line drawings, index, dustjacket a little worn along the edges, dustjacket spine faded, a nice copy. A comprehensive guide to growing & cultivating Roses. 350 grams.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania State Univ Pr (Txt), U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0271014245 ISBN 13: 9780271014241
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good copy. (see picture) 266 pages including index. Inscription on the first page.
EUR 7,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:9780702027185.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh : Edinburgh University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0748605231 ISBN 13: 9780748605231
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xvi, 266p ; 24 cm. Subjects: Hume, David 1711-1776 Criticism and interpretation; Hume, David 1711-1776 Philosophy, Contributions in philosophy of mind, Ethics, Religion; Ethics, Modern 18th century; Philosophy of mind History 18th century; Religion Philosophy History 18th century; Philosophy. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penn State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0271014245 ISBN 13: 9780271014241
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penn State University Press (edition Fifth Printing), 1995
ISBN 10: 0271014245 ISBN 13: 9780271014241
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fifth Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:9780702027185.
EUR 10,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:9780702033971.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0271014245 ISBN 13: 9780271014241
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penn State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0271014245 ISBN 13: 9780271014241
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
EUR 10,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:9780702033971.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:0197227570.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia And London, 1940
Anbieter: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Philadelphia And London: W. B. Saunders Company, 1940 - "January, 1940" FIRST EDITION / SECOND PRINTING. Full cloth binding shows light wear (see scan). Sewn binding tight with spine rounded, fore edge perfectly concave with some age, a few stains. Penciled previous owner to ffep., with one instance of an ink marginalia note, some pencil underlines. A few page stains, still a Tight, Very Good copy. First Edition. Hard Cover/Cloth/Sewn. Very Good. Illus. by 83 Figures, Charts, Tables, etc. 8vo - 8" tall.
EUR 16,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:9780702033971.
EUR 16,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:9780702033971.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ward Lock, 1957
Anbieter: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:0197227465.
Zustand: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Very Good. . Hardcover. 8vo. Good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Ward Lock & Co Limited, London, Melbourne & Capetown, 1957
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Various Illustrations (illustrator). 1st Edition. Jacket has slight traces of shelf wear present along the edges with half an inch v-shaped loss from the top of the back of the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford: published for the Institute of Historical Research by Oxford University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0197227570 ISBN 13: 9780197227572
Anbieter: James Fergusson Books & Manuscripts, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. First edition. Folio. Dustwrapper slightly nicked, but a nice copy.
Zustand: Very Good. . Hardcover. 8vo. Good copy. . . . .
EUR 40,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 348 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Information Age Publishing, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1593119186 ISBN 13: 9781593119188
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,67
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 140 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, Athens, c1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0820307114 ISBN 13: 9780820307114
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. ix, 262 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. ; ISBN 9780820307114 0820307114 OCLC 10146926 LCCN 83018078 LC LD1983 .B6 1984 Dewey 378.75818 ; orange cloth in photographic dustjacket ; name on front endpaper ; Contents: The Early years 1784-1860 -- Troubled times 1861-1899 -- Renaissance 1899-1932 -- The modern era 1933-1984 -- Today and tomorrow 1985-1999 -- Biographical note ; First published during the school's bicentennial, A Pictorial History of the University of Georgia has now been revised and expanded to include a new, updated section and 43 new photographs that portray the university's most recent growth and development. More than 300 illustrations and photographs accompany the story of pivotal events and the details of student life from the first classes held on the Georgia frontier in 1801 through the impact of the Civil War and Reconstruction, the admission of women in 1918, and the construction of a new east campus. This new edition features an in-depth chronicle of the University of Georgia's rapid growth during the past decade and describes the effects of the expansion of the student body and faculty, the burgeoning athletic program and its new emphasis on women's sports, and the administrations of Charles Knapp and Michael Adams. From landmark changes to little-known events and curious facts, A Pictorial History of the University of Georgia presents a complete portrait of the school that blends educational innovation and cultural diversity with long-standing traditions. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Pennsylvania State University Press., 1995
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 266 p. Very good copy with only slight marks of age. - - Notes on contributors - - Abbreviations - - Introduction - - 1 The "affair" at Edinburgh and the "project" at Glasgow: the politics of Hume's attempts to become a professor - - ROGER L. EMERSON - - 2 Hume and Hutcheson - - JAMES MOORE - - 3 Hume and the invention of utilitarianism - - STEPHEN DARWALL - - 4 Hume and the natural lawyers: a change of landscape - - PAULINE - - C. WESTERMAN - - 5 Butler and Hume on habit and moral character - - JOHN P. WRIGHT - - 6 Hume, Reid and the science of the mind - - P. B. WOOD - - 7 Hume's doubts about probable reasoning: was Locke - - the target? - - DAVID OWEN - - 8 An early fragment on evil - - M. A. STEWART - - 9 Hume's historical view of miracles - - M. A. STEWART - 10 Hume and the art of dialogue - - MICHEL MALHERBE - - 11 Hume and the madness of religion - - CHRISTOPHER BERNARD - - 12 Kant's critique of Hume's theory of faith - - MANFRED KUEHN - - Index. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Verlag: 1850.; xvi, 248pp., 1850
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Blind-stamped cloth, rubbed, sp frayed, Winifred M Temple name on e-p. Camden Soc OS 50.