Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 7th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 7. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 7. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
1973. Physical anthropology, Anthropological Theory. University of New Mexico Press/School of American Research, 509p., very good cloth and good+ dust jacket very good.
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0192830252.
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0124725309.
EUR 3,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0124725309.
Verlag: Skeffington & Son
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No Edition Stated. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Methodist Book Concern, 1921
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-lib, light foxing, else clean and crisp. 449 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 449 pp.
EUR 10,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780233977423.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0826302742 ISBN 13: 9780826302748
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st ed. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. School of American Research. Advanced seminar series; School of.Unknown printing. xviii, 509 p. illus. 24 cm. A School of American Research book. "Most of the papers in this volume were presented in a symposium entitled 'methods in anthropological genetics, ' held in Santa Fe, New Mexico, on February 24-28, 1971, at the School of American Research. " Bibliography: p. 453-498.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0826302742 ISBN 13: 9780826302748
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st ed. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. School of American Research. Advanced seminar series; School of.Unknown printing. xviii, 509 p. illus. 24 cm. A School of American Research book. "Most of the papers in this volume were presented in a symposium entitled 'methods in anthropological genetics, ' held in Santa Fe, New Mexico, on February 24-28, 1971, at the School of American Research. " Bibliography: p. 453-498.
Verlag: Skeffington and Son, 1907
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Boards have light wear. Content has light toning. Owner text to end paper. No DJ.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: United Financial Pubns (edition ), 1997
ISBN 10: 0943605016 ISBN 13: 9780943605012
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,55
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles H. Kelly, London, 1911
Anbieter: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRed Cloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Covers rubbed and faded. Notes written on rear end papers.
Verlag: University Tutorial Press Ltd, 1915
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1915. 575 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription and stamp to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Verlag: Charles H. Kelly, 1913
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Charles H. Kelly, 1900
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Duckworth & Co, 1911
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Verlag: The Epworth Press, 1927
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, 1909
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Charles H. Kelly, 1913
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1912
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1912
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN: