Wolf capelleveen (14 Ergebnisse)

Artists & Others. The imaginative French Book, 2000-2015
CAPELLEVEEN, PAUL VAN [JOS ULJEE/CLEMENS DE WOLF/DIANE BUTTERMAN]/HUUG SCHIPPER
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,94
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, large 4to: frontispiece, 216pp., ca 200 illustrations, bibliographies, timeline, index, colophon, table of contents. English edition. Very fine copy.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Den Haag/Zwolle : Koninklijke Bibliotheek/Waanders 2009
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, NiederlandeKlondyke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 27,50
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Original pictorial boards, numerous (full page) colour and b/w illustrations (including photographs), 4to.

Verlag: Uitgeverij VanTilt-Royal Library., Nijmegen-'s Gravenhage. 2010
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pictura Prints, Art & Books, Overasselt, , NiederlandePictura Prints, Art & Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very fine copy - as new. Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial front- & backcover, yellow ribbon, large 4to: frontispiece, 252pp., [4]pp., 240 illustrations, chapternotes & references, list Private Presses in the Netherlands, large bibliography, index, colophon, table of contents. DUTCH edition… / Nederlandse uitgave. Very fine copy - as new.SHIPPING DISCLAIMER: We offer a standard shipment fee for any international destination (shipment by registered mail through our local postal service) of 15 euro for packages up to 1 kg. For heavier items our surcharge is 5 euro per kg. We will contact you to arrange for this surcharge.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial front- & backcover, large 4to: frontispiece, 252pp., [4]pp., 240 illustrations, chapternotes & references, list private presses, general bibliography, list & referencves illustrations, index, colophon. Very fine copy - as new. Contributors: Paul van Capelleveen & Marieke van D…elft & Sjoerd van Faassen & Lisa Kuitert, & Ellen van Oers & Reinder Storm & Kees Thomassen & Clemens de Wolf.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,80
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial front- & backcover, yellow ribbon, large 4to: frontispiece, 252pp., [4]pp., 240 illustrations, chapternotes & references, list Private Presses in the Netherlands, large bibliography, index, colophon, table of contents. Very fine copy - as new.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,72
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. the pictorial boards are a touch shelf rubbed.the corners mildly knocked. the book has no inscriptions and appears unread. a heavy volume that will incur extra postage outside of south africa.JHB. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NiederlandeEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2009, 208pp. Geïllustreerd. Gebonden. Als nieuw.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 73,22
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.

Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: La Haye, Zwolle Bibliothèque nationale des Pays-Bas, Waanders éditeurs 2009 2009
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FrankreichLibrairie Vignes Online
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 60,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Très bon état. in-4, cartonnage illustré, 207 pp., nombreuses reproductions en couleurs, index. Le livre illustré et le livre d'artiste au XXe siècle.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NiederlandeFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 68,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Nijmegen, Vantilt, 2010. 31,5 x 24,5 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 256 pag. ALS NIEUW [Boeken over Boeken / Books on Books [Boeken over Boeken] Small Press [Small Press - Uitgaven] ].

Anbieter: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat Isis
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Den Haag, KB, 2010. 252 pp. Gebonden. Illustraties. *goede staat*.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Nijmegen Vantilt & Koninklijke Bibliotheek 2010 2010
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Harrison-Hiett Rare Books, Richelieu, FrankreichHarrison-Hiett Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 53,69
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition. Hardback exhibition catalogue. Emergence, history, decade by decade, practitioners, bibliophile series and clandestine publications, varieties of, and changes in, production; five essays, illustrated throughout, list of presses. Text in English. Almost as new condition with virtually no handling. 252, (4) pp. 320…by 250mm (12½ by 9¾ inches).
Verlag: NL., vantilt, 2010 2010
Anbieter: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgienBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 34,95
EUR 39,50 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebonden met leeslint, rijk geillustreerd in kleur, 256 p. ISBN 9789460040603. Dit rijk geillustreerde overzicht voert van de pioniers - J.C. Bloem, J. Greshoff, P.N. van Eyck en J.F. van Royen ? via internationaal bekende kunstenaars als S.H. de Roos en H.N. Werkman tot de enthousiaste en pragmatische drukkers die tegenwoordig…in de marge van het boekenvak opereren; en van op een handpers gedrukte boeken, via rijmprenten en oorlogsdrukken tot hedendaagse digitaal gemaakte boeken.Behalve de recente geschiedenis van de private press komen in Het ideale boek ook de voorlopers tot in de zestiende eeuw aan bod. Daarnaast wordt de relatie met de Nederlandse literatuur beschreven en natuurlijk blijft ook de verzamelaar van private press-uitgaven niet buiten beeld. 0 g.
Voix et Visions. La Collection Koopman et l'Art du Livre français.
CAPELLEVEEN Paul van - Sophie HAM - Jordy JOUBIJ ( authors ) - Clemens De WOLF - Paul van CAPELLEVEEN ( editors ) - [ ] Louis KOOPMAN :
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgienAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 64,00
EUR 34,80 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2. Zwolle, Waanders / 's Gravenhage - Koninklijke Bibliotheek, 2009, in-4°, 207 pp, index, illustrations en couleur. Cartonnage d'éditeur. Livre en français. ISBN 97889040085321 .