Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon And Schuster Group USA, 2022
ISBN 10: 1645060535 ISBN 13: 9781645060536
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0951835602.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0951835602.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon And Schuster Group USA, 2022
ISBN 10: 1645060535 ISBN 13: 9781645060536
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,14
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Taschenbuch, Zustand: Gut. 281 Seiten, Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
EUR 15,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 18,21
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 306.
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,56
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: United States Government Printing Office, 1987
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Heft. Zustand: Gut. 26 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
EUR 17,33
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Endeavour, 1950
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked, stained, dust-dulled and rubbed as with age (with some tears). Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 106 pages, 28.5 cm, b&w (diagrams, ills). Subjects; Science ; Periodicals. Science History ; Periodicals. Life sciences ; Periodicals. Physics ; Periodicals. Australia Description and travel ; Periodicals. New Zealand Description and travel ; Periodicals. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien Geyer Edition, 1978
Anbieter: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Deutschland
weicher Einband. Opb. IV,176S. Mit tls. ganzs. Abb. Unveränderter Nachdruck der Ausgabe von 1900. 288 gr.
Verlag: Wien. Geyer-Edition., 1978
Anbieter: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, Österreich
Unveränderter Nachdruck der Ausgabe 1900. 176 Seiten, zahr. Abb. auf Tafeln und im Text. Kart. Neuwertig! Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
Verlag: Melbourne, Nelson, c.1975., 1975
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
222pp. 8vo. Original boards in pictorial dustwrapper. Black and white photographic illustrations. A very good copy. First edition.
Verlag: Verlag für Fremdsprachige Literatur, 1953
Anbieter: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Deutschland
8°, Broschur, 86 Seiten, Bilder, kaum Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest Stichworte: unten Deutsch 300g.
Verlag: Groningen-Batavia, JB Wolters 1946, 1946
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn cream paperback, lettering spine & frontcover, 8vo: 116pp., 4 contributions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chatto & Windus, 1897
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. a new edition. Cloth, G. xxiv+309pp+32pp publishers catalogue, b/w frontis, 184 b/w illustrations, cloth rather rubbed, corners bumped, split to the cloth along the rear hinge repaired a little crudely, sporadic foxing to the pages. A good reading copy. Interesting account from some 22 emminent late Victorian authors of the reasons & experiences thay had in writing & getting published their first books. 950 grams.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. pp 150 d/j.
Verlag: London, Robert Hale & Company 1972., 1972
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
xii+200pp. 8vo. Original boards in pictorial dustwrapper. Black and white photographic plates. Edges a little yellowed and ink name on ffe. A very good copy. . First UK edition.
Verlag: Haren/Groningen, Rijksuniversiteit Groningen 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 9036703247 ISBN 13: 9789036703246
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
146 p. Paperback (Net exemplaar.).
Anbieter: Book Merchant Bookstore, Bunbury, WA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Minor wear to book corners and edges. Foxing to top foredge. Dust jacket has light creasing at edges and spine. Interior and binding are still excellent. A racy narrative of W A Winter-Irving's early life in the Victorian countryside and on the huge cattle and sheep properties in Queensland.