Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0800631056 ISBN 13: 9780800631055
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0800635744 ISBN 13: 9780800635749
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. New York, 1999; COVERS NOT AS PICTURED; paper covers; mild corner wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 444 pages.
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Wimbush, Vincent L. Series: Studies in American Biblical Hermeneutics. Num Pages: 204 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HRCG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 11. Weight in Grams: 307. . 2003. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Zustand: GOOD. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. xii, 115pp. Owner's name to FFEP. Underlining and occasional marginal notes in ink to 18 pp. Sound copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society of Biblical Literature, Atlanta, 1992
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 160pp.
Paperback. New book. Previously published by Mercer University Press, 1987. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 128 pp.
Verlag: Scholars Press, 1992
Paperback. Wrappers are slightly worn, rubbed and scuffed. Else good. 160 pages. 160 pp.
Verlag: Scholars Press, 1997
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Wrappers are edge worn and bumped. Creased top right corner. Else good. 118 pages. 118 pp.
Verlag: Scholars Press, 1992
Paperback. Wrappers are gently worn, rubbed and scuffed. Spine edges are bumped and creased. 156 pages. 156 pp.
Verlag: Scholars Press, 1992
Paperback. Wrappers are slightly edge worn and scuffed. Else good. 156 pages. 156 pp.
Verlag: Society of Biblical Literature, 1992
Paperback. Creased wraps, else good. pp.
Verlag: Scholars Press, 1992
Paperback. Ex-library. Wrappers are edge worn and scuffed. Else good. 160 pages. 160 pp.
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback. 425pp+ index. Very good in publisher's wraps.
Paperback. New book. Previously published by Mercer University Press, 1999. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 190 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society of Biblical Literature, 2002
ISBN 10: 1589830253 ISBN 13: 9781589830257
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,94
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 115 pages. 9.25x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.