Wilson parry (19 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (19)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Longmans, Green, and Co., New York 1894

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USAP Peterson Bookseller

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

      EUR 12,23

      EUR 6,47 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Half-Leather. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. The pages are in good clean condition. There is a couple of names and a short note printed on the front end paper. Rated poor because the back cover is missing, the front cover is loose and half of the spine is missing. Fourth Edition. Volume II only.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Longmans, Green, and Co., New York 1895

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USAP Peterson Bookseller

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

      EUR 12,23

      EUR 6,47 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Half-Leather. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. The pages are in good clean condition. There is a couple of names and a short note printed on the front end paper. Rated poor because the front cover is missing. The back cover has wear on the corners. The spine has wear on the edges and ridges and a small portion missing on the to end and

    • Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from - Journ. Royal Anthropol. Inst. (MAN) 46, 1940. 1940

      Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes KönigreichNar Valley Books & Prints

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 7,38

      EUR 7,82 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      3pp, 5 figs, plus 1 full-page b/w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

    • Verlag: Utah Geological and Mineral Survey, Salt Lake City 1989

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, USACrossroads Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,36

      EUR 4,36 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. First Edition (?). Unmarked. Plastic binder has been broken on part of lower back spine. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; Open File Report 161; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11"

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Mitre Press, London 1937

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 10,74

      EUR 22,60 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover . Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. With 122pp and long hand written inscription from the author - an interesting series of poems - the author was a geologist HARD COVER, NO DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS, EXCELLENT CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE.

    • Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Archaeological Journal Volume 35, 1928. 1928

      Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes KönigreichNar Valley Books & Prints

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 13,61

      EUR 7,82 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      12pp, plus 6 full-page b/w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

    • Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      1978, North America, Museum Anthropology, The University of Michigan Technical Reports Number 8, Research Reports in Archaeology Contribution 4, 139 pages, very good wrappers, previous owner's name on end sheet.

    • Verlag: London: Royal Society of Medicine 1936

      • Erstausgabe
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 14,32

      EUR 9,27 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. 8p offprint with green card cover, little use pages clean with diagrams, plates and footnotes, very good, = two short essays, features trepanning instruments, with authorial "kind regards" Language: English.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Fisher, London 1833

      Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 29,84

      EUR 22,60 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A fine antique engraving. . Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase a decorative and attractive portrait. Engraved By Parry (illustrator).

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: William MacKenzie, Glagow, Edinburgh, London & New York

      Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 29,84

      EUR 22,60 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A fine steel engraving. ca. 1850. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase a portrait of this eminent personage. Politican and author. Called to the Irish bar. 1809-1830 Croker was secretary to the Admiralty. retired in 1832 due to his disgust at the passing of the reforms bill.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co., London 1894

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 77,59

      EUR 17,38 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 4th Edition. 4 vols set, xvi 479; viiii 530; xi 488pp, xvi 461pp hardback, blue publisher's cloth gilt with portraits and illustrations, vol I, fourth edition 1894, ownership signature, spine badly faded loss at top of spine; vol. II 4th edition; vol. III fourth edn 1898; vol. IV third impression 1898 f

    • Verlag: The Mitre Press 1937

      • Hardcover
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 50,13

      EUR 5,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. 1937. No Edition Remarks. 122 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Signed by the author with dedication to front free endpaper. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards h

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co., London 1893

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 83,56

      EUR 17,38 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 4 vols set, mixed editions, xvi 479; viiii 530; xi 488pp, xvi 461pp hardback, blue publisher's cloth gilt with portraits and illustrations, vol I, third edition 1893, ownership signature; vol. II 3rd edition; vol. III ?first edition 1894; vol. IV second edition 1897 frontispieces, ex-reference library w

    • Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co 1897

      Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

      EUR 14,32

      EUR 28,97 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Poor. VOLUME IV ONLY. No dustjacket. Heavily worn cover - significantly damp stained/discoloured with marks/scuffs/tears & library sticker on front. Cracks to hinges & binding. Inscription at front. Rough cut pages with tanning/foxing/marks. Content readable. book.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 29,84

      EUR 22,60 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A fine original engraved portrait. Mounted and ready to frame. Decorative and attractive. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase a portrait of this eminent personage. . Engraved By Parry (illustrator).

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co., London 1893

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 107,43

      EUR 17,38 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. 4 vols set, viii 530; vi 479, 24pp publisher's list; xi 488, 24pp list; xvi 461pp hardback, blue publisher's cloth gilt with portraits and illustrations, gift inscription to vol I, frontispieces tissue-guarded, some scattered spotting, extremities of board rubbed. some fraying to ends of sp

    • Verlag: Mitre Press

      Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 35,80

      EUR 12,33 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. 1937. Nr. VG Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Black Dog Pub Ltd 2008

      1904772706 / 9781904772705

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 118,83

      EUR 23,18 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 509 pages. 9.75x8.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: The Mitre Press, London 1937

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes KönigreichRooke Books PBFA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 47,75

      EUR 23,17 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. A signed presentation copy of the uncommon first edition of this poetry collection from geologist T. Wilson Parry. The uncommon first edition of this work.Signed 'To Fred Edgcombe with the Author's kindest regards and best wishes - T. Wilson Parry, May 26 1937' to the front free endpaper