Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0433166061 ISBN 13: 9780433166061
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Neurology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,00
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd 01/05/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0433166061 ISBN 13: 9780433166061
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Blackie & Son Ltd., 1926
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 23,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Harrison, Florence & Reynolds, Warwick & Wiles, Frank & Brock, C.E. & et al., (illustrator). Circa 1926. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Pictorial paper boards show girl in red blazer with tennis racket, cloth spine. 4 colour plates, 1 colour plate by Florence Harrison. B/w and two tone illustrations. First story is 'The Socialist' by Mrs. J.D. Westwood. 208 pages. Covers edge rubbed, corners worn. Spine bumped. Small stain to rear cover. Inscription in ink to front pastedown. Pencil doodle erased on verso of frontis. Foxing to contents and some light fingering. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Verlag: Blackie & Son Ltd.
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 23,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Harrison, Florence & Reynolds, Warwick & Wiles, Frank & Brock, C.E. & et al., (illustrator). Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Pictorial paper boards show girl in red blazer with tennis racket, cloth spine. 4 colour plates, 1 colour plate by Florence Harrison. B/w and two tone illustrations. First story is 'The Socialist' by Mrs. J.D. Westwood. 208 pages. Spine bumped, worn and browned with a few marks. Corners and cover edges worn. Marks to covers. Small amount of crossed out writing to front endpaper. Grubby mark to top corner of half-title page. Rear joint and a couple of hinges cracked but binding is firm. Light foxing and a few marks to contents. All plates present. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
EUR 111,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Management of Neurological Disorders This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 208,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: George Newnes Limited, U.K., 1921
Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Whitaker, W.G.; Bates, Leo; Soper, G.; Gillett, F.; Robinson, T.H.; Wood, Stanley L.; Lane, Harry; Crombie, Chas; Tennant, Dudley (illustrator). First Edition. Black and white photos and illustrations. Features: The Witherell Kidnapping case - Mrs. Gladys Witherell was kidnapped for several days - article with photos of victim and perpetrators; Bad Man Louis - a tale from what is now Glacier National Park in Montana; The Justice of the North - The North-West Mounted Police set out in search of two Eskimos - Sinnisiak and Uluksak - who killed Catholic priests in Canada's north; The Cowboys of the Camargue - a description of the life and cowboys of Frances's Camargue; Through Central America on Horseback - Part I - Eugene Cunningham describes his trip by horseback south from San Jose, Costa Rica - with photos; The Wreck of the "Angola" - the horrible tale of 42 days afloat between China and the Philippines; The River of Mystery - the largely unknown Orange River of South Africa; The Adventures of a Rolling Stone - VI - the author finds himself hired as a Montana ranch hand; Photo and brief writeup of Turkey farm of Mr. M.A. Stutsman in Barstow, California; Two Boys in the Foreign Legion - young men choose to escape from the French Foreign Legion in the African desert, pursued by Arabs; Photo and brief write-up of "The Joshua Tree", the world's largest Yucca tree in southern California; The Buried Cities of Asia Minor - II - investigating the cities of Carchemish and Jerablus, on the Euphrates; The Cowboy Outlaw - Kid Curry terrorized the western states; Odds and Ends - Hungarian barber and Egyptian fisherman at work; nice vintage ads. Average wear. Bits of external tape secure spine. Binding intact. A sound vintage copy.