Zustand: Good. Amy Bates (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Human Kinetics Publishers 01/01/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0736044191 ISBN 13: 9780736044196
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,79
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Cambridge : The MIT Press, c1984. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. xviii,325 pp. Condition : fine. Text unmarked. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780262021920. Keywords : LINGUISTICS,
Verlag: Cambridge : The MIT Press, 1986, 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert, 325 Seiten, Format groß 8°, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand --- Softcover, 325 pages, Lib. Ex., no marks, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Verlag: Lennon Weinberg Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 1607252120 ISBN 13: 9781607252122
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
Zustand: Fine. 0 Includes illustrations. October 30 December 20, 2008.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art in association with Yale University Press, Philadelphia, Pa, 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0876331436 ISBN 13: 9780876331439
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. xli, 446 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 32 cm. ISBN 9780876331439, 9780876331422, 9780300091113, 0876331436, 0876331428, 0300091117 ; OCLC 47785680 ; green cloth in color pictorial duistjacket ; creases on back dustjacket ; Contents: Thomas Eakins and American art / Darrel Sewell -- Chronology / Kathleen Brown -- Eakins's early years / Amy B. Werbel -- Studies in Paris and Spain / H. Barbara Weinberg -- The 1870s / Marc Simpson -- Images of Fairmount Park in Philadelphia / Elizabeth Milroy -- Eakins and the academy / Kathleen A. Foster -- The 1880s / Marc Simpson -- Eakins's vision of the past and the building of a reputation / Marc Simpson -- Photographs and the making of paintings / Mark Tucker and Nica Gutman -- The camera artist / W. Douglass Paschall -- The 1890s / Marc Simpson -- Portraits of teachers and thinkers / Kathleen A. Foster -- The 1900s / Marc Simpson -- The pursuit of "true tones" / Mark Tucker and Nica Gutman -- Eakins in the twentieth century / Carol Troyen -- Eakins as a writer / William Innes Homer ; Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 344 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, 2001
ISBN 10: 0300091117 ISBN 13: 9780300091113
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine Condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Condition. 446 pages 340 illustrations 120 in color. Minor soiling and shelfwear to the bottom edge jacket now protected with a Mylar cover. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia PA October 4, 2001-January 6, 2002, Musée d'Orsay, Paris February 5-May 12, 2002, and The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York NY June 18-September 15, 2002. Selected Bibliography.
Anbieter: Antiquariat BehnkeBuch, Neu Kaliß, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
288 Seiten Umschlag leicht berieben mit Randläsuren. Ecken leicht berieben, kleiner Besitzervermerk auf fliegendem Blatt, sonst gut. N18-3 ISBN 9780262021920 Wichtiger Hinweis: Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung zur Zeit KEIN Versand in EU-Länder. Due to EPR, there is currently no delivery to EU-countries. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850 23,5*16,5 cm. OLeinenband, OSchu.