Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0330298526 ISBN 13: 9780330298520
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Herbert Binns and the Flying Tricycle (Piccolo Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Children's Books 04/12/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0330298526 ISBN 13: 9780330298520
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition / First Printing as identified with "1" in the full number line. Brodart.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0803700415 ISBN 13: 9780803700413
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second printing. Quarto. Spine ends nicked, spine a touch sunned, very good lacking the dust jacket.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Gerstenberg Verlag, Hildesheim, 1987
ISBN 10: 3806740941 ISBN 13: 9783806740943
Anbieter: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, Deutschland
Pappband. Quart. Pp. Mit zahlr. farb. Illustr. geringf. berieben, an den Rändern geringf. gebräunt, gutes Exemplar.
Hardcover/gebunden. Zustand: wie neu. Seiten etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand! Martin Maus ist keine Maus wie viele andere. Er ist ein Erfinder, und was für einer! Sein neuester Einfall ist ein fliegendes Dreirad, und so etwas hat es in Heckenhausen nun wirklich noch nie gegeben. Alle sind gespannt, ob Martin mit seiner phantastischen Maschine tatsächlich fliegen kann, außer Rammel, Raffi und Ratzeputz. Diese drei werden buchstäblich grün vor Neid und schmieden einen lan, wie sie Martins großen Auftritt verhindern könne. Aber Martin ist noch viel einfallsreicher, als mancher so denkt. Eine lustige, spannende und witzig illustrierte Geschichte für große und kleine Erfinder. In deutscher Sprache. 32 pages. 280x215 mm.
Hardcover/gebunden. Zustand: Sehr gut. Buchdeckel nachgedunkelt! Sehr gut erhalten! In deutscher Sprache. 32 pages. 280x215 mm.