Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Weaver, Mark; Veregge, Jeffrey (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Weaver, Mark; Veregge, Jeffrey (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Weaver, Mark; Veregge, Jeffrey (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1481485571 ISBN 13: 9781481485579
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Weaver, Mark; Veregge, Jeffrey (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1481485571 ISBN 13: 9781481485579
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Weaver, Mark; Veregge, Jeffrey (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0195405978 ISBN 13: 9780195405972
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1481485563 ISBN 13: 9781481485562
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Weaver, Mark; Veregge, Jeffrey (illustrator). Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1481485563 ISBN 13: 9781481485562
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Weaver, Mark; Veregge, Jeffrey (illustrator). Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0195405978 ISBN 13: 9780195405972
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Weaver, Roger D (illustrator). My Santa, Your Santa This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 019540565X ISBN 13: 9780195405651
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,29
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Weaver, Mark; Veregge, Jeffrey (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Weaver, Roger D (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 6,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Weaver, Roger D (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0195405978 ISBN 13: 9780195405972
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. Fair condition soft cover, some wear to the cover and spine, internally clean and tidy with unmarked pages.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Hansard Gallery / The British Council, Southampton and London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0854322361 ISBN 13: 9780854322367
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 160 pages. Exhibition catalog for a touring show. Text by Mike Weaver and with selections of Cameron's writings as well. Includes numerous black and white images. A clean near fine copy in wrappers.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora los modelos de apoyo al aprendizaje transformativo en la educación superior. Analiza cómo las instituciones pueden mejorar la experiencia de aprendizaje de los estudiantes mediante la flexibilidad y el apoyo integrados en los cursos. Se centra en la importancia del entorno de aprendizaje total, incluyendo aspectos académicos, físicos y virtuales, y cómo los servicios académicos trabajan para transformar la vida de los estudiantes. Este libro es una herramienta de planificación estratégica para profesionales de la información y líderes educativos. EAN: 9781856046442 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Tecnología Título: Transformative Learning Support Models in Higher Education Autor: Margaret Weaver Editorial: Facet Publishing Idioma: en Páginas: 222 Formato: tapa dura.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Oxford University Press, 1988. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.