Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Liberties Journal of Culture and Politics: Volume I, Issue 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 188 pp., Hardcover, BRAND NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liberties Journal 11/03/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735718718 ISBN 13: 9781735718712
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Battelle Press., Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 093547028X ISBN 13: 9780935470284
Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover 1987 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {188 pages}.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Jim Warren (illustrator). Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Wear on the covers. Stain on the edges. Tape along the spine. Text is clear of markings and notations. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Record Guide Productions, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1992
Anbieter: Cameron-Wolfe Booksellers, Taos, NM, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. An excellent issue of America's oldest classical music reviews magazine, founded in 1935. FEATURES: State of the Orchestras - San Antonio; [Composing] It's a Dirty Job; Mahler in America; Duo Pianists Honor Morton Gould; Festival Miami; Harvey Milk; Chicago Lyric Opera; San Francisco Opera; Ultima '94 [Oslo Festival]; The Bruckner Versions, Once More; Overview Felix Mendelssohn; The New Music. NOTE: See my accompanying scan of the complete Table of Contents for additional reference. 288 pages. CONDITION: A solid, square, unmarked copy with moderate shelf-wear and some rubbing on the front cover, compromised only by a crease along the front spine edge - its interior pristine. This attractive copy is now in a clear, protective polypropylene bag.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art-Lover Products, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965877507 ISBN 13: 9780965877503
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art-Lover Products, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965877507 ISBN 13: 9780965877503
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Jim Warren (illustrator). First Edition. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by DAW, 1996. 12mo. Paperback. Code of 1041 on cover and spine. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Issue 26, Winter 1973. (coover roth mcguane elkin greenburg fine baumbach oates bumpus edson stevick).
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Financial Times Management, 2003
ISBN 10: 0131402439 ISBN 13: 9780131402430
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 384 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 37,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. viii + 170 Illus.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Jim Warren (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Jim Warren (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Jim Warren (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Jim Warren (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Jim Warren (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Used. pp. viii + 170.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 37,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 60,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 76,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 179 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.42 inches. In Stock.
EUR 42,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextDescribes the fall of IBM as a leading computer firm.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 43,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextSource of the debate on how much competition and regulation are necessary in the health care industry. This is a reprint of proceedings from a 1977 conference.
EUR 43,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextA reprint. Analysis of the health care industry.