EUR 3,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Popular Library, 1951
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Popular Library 388. GGA cover by Bob Fink.
EUR 3,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Illustrated by Ward, Richard (illustrator). Reprint. A clean tight copy. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners! ; AIRCAM Aviation Series No.10; B/W & Color Plates; 48 pages.
EUR 3,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine.
EUR 11,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780596526. 6/4/2026 6:08:46 PM.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Popular Library 388. GGA cover by Bob Fink.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bucket List Britain 2026: 75 Unforgettable UK Escapes, Hidden Gems & Photogenic Locations Across England, Scotland, Wales & Northern Irelan This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Bastei Lübbe Verlag
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 127, 127, 127 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Illustrated by Ward, Richard (illustrator). Reprint. A clean tight copy. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners! ; AIRCAM Aviation Series No.10; B/W & Color Plates; 48 pages.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Royal Society of New Zealand
Signiert
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by A.F. Mark on front cover. No. 4, April 1988. (ecological surveys, new zealand, fiordland ).
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,63
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Osprey Publications Ltd., Canterbury, 1971
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. Richard Ward (illustrator). Aircam Aviation Series No. 26. Size: Thin Large Octavo.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,73
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,72
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,99
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,94
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: New York: Wiley, 1966
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. xiv 379p plum cloth, indices, appendices, a well preserved copy from a Cambridge college library, first edition Language: English.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,37
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,81
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,81
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,09
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, 1968
Anbieter: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition Thus. Penguin Cat. No. EL38. ***First impression of the first Penguin English Library edition. Edited by Robert Mason with a special Introduction by John William Ward. This is the true first UK paperback edition - a paperback original. The book was first published in 1862.***Very good in colour-illustrated wrappers. Just a few marks and light edge creasing commensurate with age and handling. [see scans] Covers bright and clean, although there is a 2cm split at the tail of the spine and front cover. The wrappers ate slightly scuffed. There is a very light reading crease to the spine, which is slightly faded. Interior pages unmarked. Paper slightly tanned. No inscriptions. ***225 pages including Notes plus publisher's adverts to the rear. 180mm x 111mm. ***'Trollope's observations on American society a hundred years ago (of which this volume is a shortened version) have long been out of print. His mother had written a book which castigated the crudity of American manners: thirty years later, when Trollope hoped to make restitution, the American Civil War had broken out. His sympathies were with the North and, though shocked by "the purposely vicious herd of uncouth democracy", he could always detect the romance underlying the vulgar surface and comprehend the ebullient American pride in equality. Never looking down on what he saw, but looking at it, Anthony Trollope was admirably equipped to observe American (or any other) culture intelligently and sympathetically: and he was deeply conscious that in America lay the seeds of the future world.' (Quote from rear wrapper blurb). ***First impression of the first edition of the Penguin English Library edition of North America by Anthony Trollope, edited by Robert Mason with a special Introduction by John William Ward. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc.