Walter pidgeon (58 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Har/Dsk. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,02
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una guía práctica para organizaciones sin fines de lucro, voluntarios y corporaciones. Explora cómo maximizar los beneficios del voluntariado, desde la captación y formación hasta la creación de alianzas estratégicas. Se centra en el concepto de 'valor de retorno' y ofrece consejos prácticos y… procedimientos fáciles de seguir. Incluye hojas de trabajo y documentos de muestra para abordar los desafíos del voluntariado. EAN: 9780471185055 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: The Universal Benefits of Volunteering Autor: Walter P. Pidgeon Jr. Editorial: Wiley Idioma: en Páginas: 319 Formato: tapa dura.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,19
EUR 6,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: München: Film-Bühne,
Anbieter: buecheria, Einzelunternehmen, Heinsberg, , Deutschlandbuecheria, Einzelunternehmen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,40
EUR 11,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. 4 S., 27 x 18 cm, Original-Filmprogramm. 4 ungez. Seiten. Faltspuren mittig längs und quer. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar, ungelocht. DIES IST EIN PROGRAMMHEFT UND KEINE DVD ODER VHS. THE ITEM IS A PLAYBILL NOT A DVD OR VHS. Originaltitel: The last time I saw Paris Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,47
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xxv + 309 Illus.

Big Red (Original photograph from the 1962 film)
Walter Pidgeon, Emile Genest, Gilles Payant (starring); Norman Tokar (director) Jim Kjelgaard (novel); Louis Pelletier (screenwriter)
Verlag: Walt Disney, Burbank, CA 1962
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage studio still photograph from the 1962 film, showing actor Walter Pidgeon. Based on the 1945 novel by Jim Kjelgaard, about an orphaned boy who forms a friendship with a sporting show dog, a Champion Irish Setter. Shot on location in Big Bear Lake, California, and in Quebec. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine, lightly toned on the e…dges.

How I Spent My Summer Vacation (Original photograph of Walter Pidgeon from the 1967 television movie)
Walter Pidgeon, Robert Wagner, Jill St. John, Peter Lawford, Lola Albright (starring); William Hale (director) Gene Kearney (screenwriter)
Verlag: N.p., N.p. 1967
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage reference photograph from the 1967 television movie, showing actor Walter Pidgeon. One of the first made-for-television movies, an espionage thriller about a double agent tasked with investigating a billionaire. Originally aired on NBC on January 7, 1967. 8 x 10 inches. About Fine.

Verlag: N.p., N.p. 1960
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage publicity photograph of Canadian-American actor Walter Pidgeon sitting outdoors, circa 1960s. Walter Pidgeon was one of the leading men of Hollywood's Golden Age, and was nominated for two Academy Awards for Best Actor, for "Mrs. Miniver" (1942) and "Madame Curie" (1943). 8 x 10 inches. About Near Fine, with a short clos…ed tear at the left edge.

The Neptune Factor [The Neptune Disaster] (Original photograph of Ben Gazzara from the 1973 film)
Daniel Petrie (director); Jack DeWitt (screenwriter); Ben Gazzara, Yvette Mimieux, Walter Pidgeon, Ernest Borgnine (starring)
Verlag: Twentieth Century-Fox, Los Angeles 1973
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage studio still photograph of Ben Gazzara from the 1973 film. Canadian production company Quadrant Films, known for horror films, here married the (then) popular disaster movie with science fiction, wherein an advanced submarine is sent to find an underwater laboratory lost in an earthquake. Shot on location in Cayman Islan…ds, Bahamas, and Nova Scotia and Ontario, Canada. 8 x 10 inches. Very Good with creasing. Canuxploitation Complete.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,75
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,73
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
UNK. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,80
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Based on research conducted with the support of the American Society of Association Executives (ASAE) involving more than 100 not-for-profit CEOs, as well as the author's professional background, this title serves as both a reference guide and a practical workbook. Num Pages: 310 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classific…ation: KJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 259 x 187 x 28. Weight in Grams: 816. . 2004. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: np 1956
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, USAJohn K King Used & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,82
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 8 x 6", one double-sided page. Photo, page has creases, light soiling, left bottom corner cut, old glue stains(?) on back that show through to front photo else good. Front photo shows a close-up of a mustachioed Walter Pidgeon from the shoulders up, wearing a suit and tie, captioned "Walter Pidgeon… in 'The Happiest Millionaire'". Back of page shows a Christmas ad for Baker's Discount Department Stores listing Christmas shopping hours. SIGNED BY WALTER PIDGEON IN BLUE BALLPOINT PEN OVER HIS SUIT AND TIE. COMES WITH SIGNED COA from G.L.O. Enterprises.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,40
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,02
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 309 pages. 10.25x7.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,26
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xxvi + + 139 Illus.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 65,67
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. paperback/cd-rom edition. 139 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 73,94
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This companion workbook to The Not-for-Profit CEO (0-471-64875-2), provides practical career planning tools, worksheets, and step-by-step instructions for those who aspire to or wish to retain the top position in a not-for-profit organisation. Num Pages: 168 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: KJVX. Category:… (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 251 x 179 x 11. Weight in Grams: 324. . 2006. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 91,64
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpanienLibrería La Candela
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
.- Barcelona . s. f. Bistagne. 8º mayor. 70 pgs - 1 h. Con fotografías b/n. Rústica editorial . Rasgadura en base de lomera. Falta marginal en cubierta anterior. Buen estado. . . Cine Programas.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 92,58
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xxv + 240 Illus.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 91,17
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,71
EUR 64,15 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Make your move toward the topBased on research conducted with the support of the AmericanSociety of Association Executives (ASAE) involving more than 100not-for-profit CEOs, as well as the author's professionalbackground, The Not-for-Profit CEO serves as both anauthoritative reference guide and a pr…actical workbook. In additionto sample tables, forms, and checklists, it offers case studies ofleading not-for-profit CEOs, complete with illuminating interviewsthat enable readers to understand and implement the proven stepsdestined to get them to the top seat of any not-for-profitorganization.Order your copy today.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 126,32
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.