Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, 1943
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Shelfworn. Piece out along lower edge of front cover. Fore edges, first and last pages spotted. Pages unmarked. Binding tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hamish Hamilton, 1951
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. proof copy. Plain card wrappers, G. viii+273pp, proof copy with no index. A reading copy. Account of the effects & causes of violent revolution & political change - from the French Revolution to the 1960s. Covers the Revolutions in the Soviet Union, Italy, Ireland & the USA. 250 grams.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Harper Colophon
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Hamish Hamilton
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Time Incorporated, 1962
Anbieter: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Later Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Series: Time Reading Program Special Edition; 230 pages; Paperback. Appears unread. No spine creasing. Very tight text. There is light age yellowing to the edges of the covers. Pages remain bright.
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Reissue Edition; Second Printing. Oxford World's Classics; 7.6 X 1.1 X 5 inches; 505 pages; light creasing on the top corner of a couple of pages. Very light shelf wear on the covers. Light yellowing on pages. Few very minor, faint smudges on the exterior edges of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. Good to VG. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Verlag: NY: Alfred A Knopf, 1944
Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Blue emb. cl., gilt lettering to backstr. Xxi, 168pp.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1947
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Oxford University Press 1947 12mo. 143 pages. second edition. grey cloth boards worn with soiling and staining. binding secure. in archival brodart.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0715608657.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hamish Hamilton, 1952
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2nd impression. Cloth, dj, VG/G+. viii+280pp, index, a near fine copy in a slightly rubbed & grubby dustjacket. Account of the effects & causes of violent revolution & political change - from the French Revolution to the 1960s. Covers the Revolutions in the Soviet Union, Italy, Ireland & the USA. 500 grams.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press;, 1941
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Heft. Zustand: Gut. 32 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einbandkanten sind bestoßen. der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 20.
Verlag: Hamish Hamilton 1st edn, 1957
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 328 pages, frontispiece and 7 lates, hardback, VG+/VG, dustwrapper.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Lt. green cl., gilt lettering, lines to backstr.,backstr. sl. sunned. Bookplate on front pastedown. Vii, 466pp. incl. appendix, bibligr., index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, 1942
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. hardback, small octavo, a good tightly bound copy in a chipped pictorial dust wrapper, map, b&w plates, 144pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Lt. green cl., gilt lettering, lines to backstr. Dj. unclipped, shelfworn. Name 1/2 t.p. verso. Vii, 466pp. incl. appendix, bibligr., index.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
First Edition. First edition in this form. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xxv,5-145p 23cm. Notes; Bibliography: p.145. Subjects; Lincoln, Abraham 1809-1865. Lincoln, Abraham. Presidents United States ; Biography. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1944
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA
Hardcover. 8vo. Blue decorated cloth. xxi, 168pp. Near fine. Later printing. Insightful essays on the values, beliefs and opinions of the American people by this British historian.