Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Monetary Fund, 1985
ISBN 10: 093993440X ISBN 13: 9780939934409
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780230005358.
Verlag: Bernheimer Fine Arts, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 3980347702 ISBN 13: 9783980347709
Soft Cover. Zustand: As New. Arand, G; Bibra, T Von; Vries, Pieter De (illustrator). First Printing. Soft cover catalogue of its 1993 acquisitions by Bernheimer Fine Arts, London. (32) pp. Publisher's burgundy printed wraps, gilt lettering on cover Illustrated with 16 full-color plates, several of which are fold-outs. Preface by Konrad O. Bernheimer. The Bernheimer catalogues are famous for their accurate descriptions and beautiful illustrations. This catalogue contains several examples of fine European furniture and Paintings. Complete description of each item. All items illustrated in color. This volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, unread, tight, square and clean. AS NEW. . Bernheimer Catalogs Series. Catalog. Vol. 1993. Color Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. (32) pp.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Ostpriesterhilfe, 1953
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 156 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 022617347X ISBN 13: 9780226173474
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Verlag: Bernheimer Fine Arts, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 3980347702 ISBN 13: 9783980347709
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Arand, G; Bibra, T Von; Vries, Pieter De (illustrator). First Edition Thus. 1. Soft cover catalogue of its 1993 acquisitions by Bernheimer Fine Arts, London. Small 4to (6.25 x 9.25"). (32) pp. Publisher's burgundy printed wraps, gilt lettering on cover Illustrated with 16 magnificent full-color plates, several of which are fold-outs. This is a new, unopened copy in perfect condition, with no ownership marks. AS NEW. Preface by Konrad O. Bernheimer. The Bernheimer catalogues are famous for their accurate descriptions and beautiful illustrations. This catalogue contains several examples of fine European furniture and Paintings. Complete description of each item. All items illustrated. Scarce. Catalog. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Wolters-Noordhoff, 1969
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Former owner's name to ffep. Light edgewear to wraps. ; 169 pages.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Vuurbaak, Uitgeverij De, 2007
ISBN 10: 9055603600 ISBN 13: 9789055603602
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Shows minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North-Holland publishing Company, Amsterdam, 1952
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Poor. 1st Edition. 66pp reprint disbound 'printed with the compliments of the author' front wrapper detached with old tape marks, chipped with losses and browned, lacks rear wrapper, text clean and sound, working copy only.
Verlag: A.J. Osinga-Snits, 1918
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. (Hardcover. Geen DJ. Pagina's zijn schoon en onbeschreven. Omslag vertoont lichte slijtage aan de randen. Binding is strak, scharnieren sterk.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: R. van der Velde, Ljouwert, 1928
Anbieter: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, USA
Wraps. Zustand: Good. 165p. Wraps separated from text block, wrap spine sunned and top and bottom worn. List of Latin designations for Frisian birds and translations into other languages. (8-1/2"x5-1/2").
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Verlag Chemie GMBH, 1970
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
EUR 21,83
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 246 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Unieboek | Het Spectrum, 2001
ISBN 10: 9026941838 ISBN 13: 9789026941832
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Hasselt 1982.,, 1982
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., 155s., in gutem Zustand, [HSA8,5a] Deu 400g.
Verlag: 1970, 1970
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Signiert
Zustand: gut. 24 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, Rand leicht geknickt, aus der Sammlung Hans-Joachim Krämer. Sprache: eng.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. In de Roos, een burcht van de Assassijnen, in het mystieke Perzië, leven en studeren Roç en Yeza. Erfgenamen van het legendarische geslacht van de graal. Een machtig en geheim genootschap, de Prieuré du Sion, heeft hen uitverkoren om de verdeelde volkeren van de islam en het christendom nader tot elkaar te brengen, om zo de wereldorde tot stand te brengen. Maar het Grote Plan dreigt te mislukken. Een sjamaan heeft de grootkhan van de Mongolen voorspeld dat zonder de kinderen 'de rest van de wereld' nimmer is te veroveren. De khan geeft opdracht hen uit de Roos te halen en naar Karakorum te brengen. De Vlaamse monnik William van Roebroeck, al jaren hun beschermengel, helpt de kinderen uit Mongolië te ontsnappen. Vanuit het land van de Tataren keren ze terug naar Alamoet. Een reusachtige Mongoolse ruiterhorde is dan reeds in beweging gekomen.
Verlag: Haarlem, H.D. Tjeenk Willink, (1881). 167 pp., 1881
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Originele decoratieve linnen band. Uiteinden rug iets beschadigd, verder in (zeer) goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,22
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Very Light shelfwear. Faint foxing to top of textblock. ; Scholarly papers in English, German and French on bronze age and iron age archaeology, linguistics, history, Troy, etc. Illustrated with maps, plans and b&w photos. ; Publications of the Henri Frankfort Foundation Vol 11; 306 pages.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Unieboek / Het Spectrum, 1972
ISBN 10: 9022841219 ISBN 13: 9789022841211
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Klassieke Literatuur - Een boek over het leven van Antonius de Romeinse staatsman die het in zijn tijd samen met Cleopatra opnam tegen Octavianus, de latere keizer Augustus.; Fibula Klassieke reeks 6, 1972. Gebonden boek met losse stofomslag. Boek met fris en schoon binnenwerk, gave boekband. Recht boekblok. Omslag wat verschoten, en slijtage aan de bovenkant.
Verlag: Ugchelen/Apeldoorn : Dialekt Werkgroep "Hermen Bomhof", 1989
ISBN 10: 9090030808 ISBN 13: 9789090030807
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, illustraties, 8vo.; Uitgever en naam geschreven met pen op titelpagina.
Verlag: Ugchelen/Apeldoorn : Dialekt Werkgroep "Hermen Bomhof", 1989
ISBN 10: 9090030808 ISBN 13: 9789090030807
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, illustraties, 8vo.
Verlag: NV Boekhandel v/h/ W.P. van Stockum & Zoon, 's-Gravenhage, 1923
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Opnieuw ingebonden.
Verlag: Amsterdam : Van Munster's Uitgeversmij, 1933
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Gilt lettered blue cloth, 8vo.
Verlag: Glimmen, Contactgroep Erinnophilie Nederland, 1976
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition.
Verlag: Buro foar Taelbifoardering, Ljouwert, 1970
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Vlekje achterzijde kaft.