EUR 10,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 15,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: J. Comp. Neurol. 364, 523-534 (1996), 1996
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. ., Obr., [WES6].,./ Deu 300g.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Niederlande
Gebonden. Zustand: Boek als nieuw. 151 pp. Enkele z/w illustraties.
Verlag: Galaxy, 1965
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, no markings, light wear to edges. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: Guido-Gezellegenootschap, Kapellen / Heeswijk, 1964
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Niederlande
Ingenaaid. Zustand: Gebruikssporen. 70 pp. Onafgesneden. Buikbandje is bij het boek. Lichte knik in de rug plm. 2 cm van boven. Omslag is ten dele langs de randen donkerder verkleurd.
Zustand: Neuf.
Verlag: Hoorn, Bas Baltus 1999, 1999
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 128pp. richly illustrated, photo credits. - as new. Volume 3: Huizenreeks Hoorn.
Verlag: S.Gouda Quint - D. Brouwer en Zoon, Arnhem, 1946
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Niederlande
Gebonden. Zustand: Normale gebruikssporen. 260 pp. Zwart-wit illustraties. De rug van de band is wat verschoten.
Verlag: Assen, 1973, 1973
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Niederlande
Assen, 1973. Linnen. 181 pp.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Spektrum Akademischer Verlag, 2001
ISBN 10: 3827404894 ISBN 13: 9783827404893
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Spektrum, Akad. Verlag, Heidelberg, 2001. XXIII, 806 S. mit zahlreichen Abb., Pappband, quart---- sehr gutes Exemplar - 2155 Gramm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642999409 ISBN 13: 9783642999406
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 92,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: fine. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h. le livre peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques.
EUR 158,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 468 pages. 9.90x7.00x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: No place 1969, 1969
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Matthys de Jongh, Zutphen, Niederlande
. 4to. [XII],212,[24]p. Thesis. Stempels.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gordon & Breach, New York, 1967
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. 45 Pp. Glossy Wrappers. First Printing, Lightly Used, Faint Damp Stain Along Lower Edge Of Covers With No Trace In Contents.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gordon And Breach, New York, 1967
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. 210 Pp. Later Binding Of Blue Cloth With Title On Spine. Includes Front Wrapper Of Issue #1 And Rear Wrapper Of An Undetermined Issue, Other Wrappers Missing, But Contents Complete And All Pages Present [Including Contents Pages To Only Two Numbers]. Institutional Stamp On Front Endpaper And Title Page, No Other Names Or Marks.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1961
Anbieter: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, Italien
Torino, Einaudi, 1961, 8vo brossura originale, copertina illustrata, pp. 194. Molto ben conservato.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Spektrum Akademischer Verlag Heidelberg 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 3827404894 ISBN 13: 9783827404893
Anbieter: Verlag Robert Richter, Hanau, Deutschland
Zustand: befriedigend. geb., HC, Opbd., 806 S., befriedigender Zustand (Ecken bestoßen, Besitzerstempel) Sprache: deu.
Verlag: Spektrum Akademischer Verlag, Heidelberg, Berlin, 2001
ISBN 10: 3827404894 ISBN 13: 9783827404893
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl.;. 4° 806 Seiten, zahlr. Abbildungen; Orig.-Pappband; 2170g; [Deutsch]; kaum Gebrauchsspuren 1. Auflage; Übersetzt von R. Beyer, J. Grabowski und H. Hagendorf unter Mitarbeit von P. Weiß. _ x2x_. BUCH.
Anbieter: Le Chemin des philosophes, Paris, Frankreich
Avant-propos par F. NEIRYNCK. J. Duculot, Gembloux, 1973, gr. in-8, br., portrait en front., 385 p. Bon ex.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Europese Bibliotheek, 1999
ISBN 10: 9028811370 ISBN 13: 9789028811379
Anbieter: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Niederlande
Zaltbommel, Europese Bibliotheek, 1999. 28 losbladige reproducties + boekje met toelichting, ill, 32 pag. in linnen map [ 51 x 35 cm ]. Niet genummerd - KEURIG EXEMPLAAR [Hilversum Streekgeschiedenis Gooi-en Vechtstreek [Streekgeschiedenis] ].
Verlag: Martino Publishing, CT, USA, 1981
Anbieter: Alexandre Antique Prints, Maps & Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Occasional black-and-white illustrations, 495 pp.
Washington 1981. 4to. vi,495 p. orig.cloth (ex library, stamps; spine a bit foxed) - lists 2154 items.
Anbieter: CARL WILLIAMS RARE BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 596,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst issues. Tall 8vo., [5pp.], pp-6-85, [1p.], folding plate, 7pp., [2pp.], pp-2-13, [1p.], pp-2-4, [1p.]. #2, [1p.], pp-2-148, [1p.], II-VII, [3pp.]. #3, [1p.], pp-298, plate, [1p.], p-99, [1p.], II-IV, blank. In the original paper wrappers printed in black with a photographic illustration on the upper wrapper, largely Dutch text with a few articles in English. 's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Hollandsche Boek- en Handelsdrukkerii, Anti-Opium Bond, 1890, 1893, 1895. £500.00 Wrappers on first two issues a bit chipped, #1 with spine repaired with archival tape, #3' wrappers torn with the lower portion detached, contents loosening. Instiutionally and commercially very rare with multiple listings for the first issue on OCLC but none for the other two and therefore not in the DEA library. No copies in the Ludlow Santo Domingo Library. A sporadically issued magazine of anti-opium propaganda, Soeterwoude, as Secretary of the Anti-Opium Bond, called for '.gradual and steady reduction. [as] .the main target' (pp1122-1123 Luijk & Van Ours -The Effects of Government Policy on Drug Use Reconsidered, The Journal Of Economic History, Vol 62, No. 4, Dec 2002). For this cataloguer the most interesting aspect of the journals are the exploitativeillustrations of emaciated, indigenous opium users on the wrappers and an illustrated essay on opium packaging using the ''Systeem 'Huizer'". Number 3 has a report on the Anglo-Indian Opium Commission. 125760.