Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House South Africa, 1997
ISBN 10: 1868259226 ISBN 13: 9781868259229
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Morehouse-Gorham, New York, 1955
Anbieter: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Thomas van Braam Barrett (illustrator). The cover is yellow with black letters and a vignette. 184 pages; b/w illustrations; 14 chapters. The inscription is lengthy and is signed as Tom Barrett. The ends of the spine strip are a little softened. The text block ends have darkened. The binder's glue has darkened the pastedowns in an uneven manner; the front one has a 1 1/4 in. x 1/8 in. water stain. The pages are lightly tanned. Below the author's signature are two owners' names; one is ink stamped, includeding and address. Laid-in is the remains of the DJ: the spine and back panels and the back flap. Most of it is very darkened, and has a few stains, rubbed spots, closed tears, and ships. Scans e-mailed upon request. Inscribed (to a Name) & Signed.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Abingdon, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0687157250 ISBN 13: 9780687157259
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good or better in very good dust jacket. Very light browning. Dustwrapper rubbed with slight smudging, staining.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. They are strong and sturdy. Internally, clean and complete. Tightly bound. r*14/10/2022. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. Reprint. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. They are strong and sturdy. Internally, clean and complete. Tightly bound. r*06/10/2022. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. Reprint. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. They are strong and sturdy. Internally, clean and complete. Tightly bound. r*12/09/2022. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,57
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,81
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0371074347 ISBN 13: 9780371074343
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Struik Publishers, Cape Town, 1998
ISBN 10: 1868720586 ISBN 13: 9781868720583
Anbieter: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Deutschland
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. 352 Seiten durchgehend mit farb. Abbildungen und Fotographien, in englischer Sprache. Kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cape Town : Struik Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 1868720586 ISBN 13: 9781868720583
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, numerous illustrations (mostly photographs) mostly in colour, 8vo.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. the wraps are shelf rubbed. mild tanning. light marks. fair binding. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are rubbed and marked.Minor markings.Well bound.Good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0371074347 ISBN 13: 9780371074343
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,19
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1140728083 ISBN 13: 9781140728085
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1140728091 ISBN 13: 9781140728092
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed with marks and creasing along the edges. The binding is secure. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. r*07/11/2024 JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.