Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 052108153X ISBN 13: 9780521081535
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 6,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbcloth. Zustand: Gut. 221 S.; with figures and tables. Good. Ex-library. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Verlag: Pannonia Press
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1962. First Edition. Paperback. "Bibliographical footnotes. 118 p. illus., map. 21 cm. Paperback. Good clean copy with tight binding and clean and crisp pages, title on spine and front cover, slightest suggestion of dust dulling to spine and edges." Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Budapest : Pannonia Press, 1962
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 118 p. : ill., maps ; 21 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Hungary Economic policy. Genre; Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Pannonia Press
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Pannonia Press, 1962
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1962. First Edition. Paperback. "Bibliographical footnotes. 118 p. illus., map. 21 cm. Paperback. Good clean copy with tight binding and clean and crisp pages, title on spine and front cover, slightest suggestion of dust dulling to spine and edges." Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Verlag: Budapest : Pannonia Press, 1962
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good paperback copy. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 118 pages; Physical desc. : 118 p. : ill. , maps ; 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subject: Hungary - Economic policy 3 Kg.
Verlag: Pannonia Press, 1962
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good.
Revue. Revue grand in-8 (25.5*18.5), dos broché, 94pp., John Pinder - Imre Vadja - Eugen Löbl - jean Marczewski : Un dialogue Est-Ouest - Marché Commun et Comecon ; Yves Bonnefoy : Romme, 1630 : définition du baroque ; Denis de Rougemont : Dans l'amitié d'André Breton ; Dominique Arban : Les noms propres chez Dostoïevski ; Emmanuel Berl : Paul Reynaud dans l'épreuve, etc. ; bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Preuves.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Budapest : Akadémiai Kiadó, 1969
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 249 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1962
Anbieter: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Problems in Perspectives. 118pp card covers, Budapest 1962. VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 052108153X ISBN 13: 9780521081535
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 234 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Corvina Press, Hungary, 1965
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. 336 pages in very good, clean condition. Edges and endpapers a little yellowed. Previous owner's signature and small stamp on ffep. Grey cloth with black titles on the spine. Corners not bumped. Green DJ with yellow/white titles. Small tears and chips on corners and edges. Spine faded, covers are scuffed and lightly scratched. VG+/GOOD. Book.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Eugen Rentsch Verlag, Erlenbach-Zürich und Stuttgart, 1969
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 123 Dieses Buch behandelt gesellschaftliche und wirtschaftliche Entwicklungstendenzen in Osteuropa mit Beiträgen von führenden Experten der Zeit. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-508-4/8-00706310 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 326.
Verlag: Diplomatic Press, New York, 1968
Anbieter: George Jeffery Books, HERTFORDSHIRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 214,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPublishers Cloth. Zustand: Near Very Good. Book measures 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches.Collation,x,197,xxx,pp, illustrated throughout. Bound in original publishers grey cloth, with black title lettering. Cloth lightly rubbed, some light dust/dirt marking. Binding in good condition. Internally, contents very slightly loose. Pages in very good clean condition. A nice clean copy. Size: Oblong Quarto.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1968
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: VG. New York 1968 first edition. World Federation of Hungarian Jews. Hardcover oblong large 4to. Ivory cloth with black lettering. 31 pages of text in Hebrew; 28 p. of text in English; 36 p. of text in Hungarian. Illustrated with 467 photo illustrations in bw. Small stamp on end paper reads "with the compliments of the world federation of Hungarian Jews". No owner marks; text clean; binding secure; some mottling of white cloth cover. VG. in Good dj . dj has some short closed tears and no chips other than light edge wear. Editors write: "We hope this work will serve as an everlasting memorial to a significant element of Hungarian-Jewish culture and as a tribute the the thousands of martyrs ." (p.3) Hard-to-find book.