Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Poress / Phaidon Circa 1946, New York, 1946
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 120 Monochrome Photogravures And Tipped In Color Plates (illustrator). 3rd Edition. 17 Pp + 120 Plates. Beige Cloth. 14 1/4" X 10 5/8". Beige Cloth. Stated Third Edition, Circa 1946 (But Undated). . Book Clean, No Marks Or Foxing. Dj Well Worn, Chipped At Edges With Small Losses Over Entire Rear Panel.
Verlag: Phaidon, 1947
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. the jacket is much worn and torn. edge wear on the book. foxing and markings. complete with all text, color + black & white plates. soundly bound. very heavy, extra postage may be required. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Phaidon Press Ltd., 1945
Anbieter: Bemrose Books, Otley, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. No internal markings; unclipped D/J is protected with removable premium grade clear wrap; b/w and coloured images throughout.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien : Phaidon-Verl., 1937
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Lw. Zustand: Befriedigend. 36 S. : mit Abb., 52 Bl. Abb., 14 Taf. ; 2 Aus dem Nachlass des anthroposophischen Schriftstellers, Philosophen und Verlegers Herbert Wimbauer (1944-2012) jedoch ohne Besitzeintrag, Kanten gering bestossen, angegilbt, Rauchgeruch, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . SOL-20.459 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1807.
Verlag: Phaidon Press Ltd., Oxford, 1945
Anbieter: Godley Books, Hyde, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. No marks or inscriptions to contents. A clean tight copy with lightly foxed boards, tiny stain to upper edge of rear and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket not price clipped or marked with rubbing mainly to edges and corners, and small loss to folded edge of rear dust flap. 140pp. With a short biography and 120 full-page paintings from Van Gogh's works in colour and black & white. The colour reproductions are all tipped in. First Edition 1945. .We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 14.25 x 10.5 Inches.
Anbieter: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, Deutschland
Verlag: London; Phaidon Press;, 1947
Anbieter: timkcbooks, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition, first printing. Large format. Very good in oatmeal cloth boards in good dustjacket with rubbing and several tears.
Verlag: Phaidon Press Edition, 1941
Anbieter: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. New edition hardback including 27 new plates, 1941, with unclipped jacket. In overall good condition - dj is generally worn and chipped with creasing to spine; original beige cloth boards, with brown titles to spine and front, are slightly tanned to edges and spine tail bumped. Binding tight - the page containing plate no. 93 has a slight printing defect to page-edge where a small section has not been trimmed and stands proud, becoming worn - plate completely unaffected. No annotations - tiny gift inscription to bottom-edge of rear ffep dated 1942; text and plates (120 plates in total, including 16 tipped-in colour plates) are clean and clear throughout. 11 x 14 inches, unpaginated, 1.7kg.
Verlag: Phaidon, London, 1947
Anbieter: Libreria Antiquaria Prandi, Reggio Emilia, RE, Italien
4°; pp. 14 di testo in inglese, seguono 120 tav. in nero e a colori su carta applicata. Ril. t.tela edit. con titoli al dorso e al piatto.Num. catalogo: 269.
Verlag: Londra, Phaidon press, 1945
Anbieter: Gabriele Maspero Libri Antichi, Como, CO, Italien
In-4° (cm. 34), tela editoriale, pp. [2], 14, [6]. Con 120 tavole. Buon esemplare. (MG24).
Oxford / London, Phaidon 1947. 36 : 27 cm. 14 S. Text u. 120 teils farb. Abb. auf Tafeln. Orig.-Leinen mit illustr. Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag mit unterlegtem Randeinriss, sonst schönes Ex. Sprache: en.
Verlag: Oxford / London, Phaidon,
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition hardback with dust jacket. Light wear, tearing and loss to jacket with minor wear to boards. Foxing to pages with inscription to front endpaper. Some loose plates to text but overall good condition copy.
Verlag: London, Phaidon Press, 1948, 1948
Anbieter: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. Leinen mit Original-SU, Überformat (36 x 27 cm), 14 Seiten deutschsprachige Einleitung von W. Uhde + 120 teils farbige Tafeln, Schutzumschlag berieben und hinten etwas knickspurig, Buchblock und Einband leicht gebogen, sonst gut erhalten---Kunst. nein.
Verlag: Hyperion Press, 1945
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 224,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No reference to the authors Uhde & Goldscheider in the text but 10 beautiful plates of the artists work.