Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press (edition Minnesota Archive Editions ed.), 1980
ISBN 10: 0816609470 ISBN 13: 9780816609475
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Minnesota Archive Editions ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0816609470 ISBN 13: 9780816609475
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 576 pp., paperback, hand stamp inside the front cover, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0816608660 ISBN 13: 9780816608669
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Past owners name stamped on the inside of the cover.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Passages underlined throughout.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. light amount of wear along the edges of the cover of the book (creasing).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0268014302 ISBN 13: 9780268014308
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear. Some highlighiting/notes/underlining inside.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0268013705 ISBN 13: 9780268013707
Paperback. Wrappers are edge faded and scuffed. 443 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0268014078 ISBN 13: 9780268014070
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press (Midwest Studies in Philosophy), 1993
ISBN 10: 0268014078 ISBN 13: 9780268014070
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 397 pages, a Fine paperback [0268014078].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press (Midwest Studies in Philosophy), 1982
ISBN 10: 0816611297 ISBN 13: 9780816611294
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 546 pages, paperback, a very good copy [0816611297].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0816608881 ISBN 13: 9780816608881
Paperback. Slight browning and wear on all edges of text. Cover browning along spine and edges of facing. Else good 445 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0268014078 ISBN 13: 9780268014070
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0268014302 ISBN 13: 9780268014308
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0816609470 ISBN 13: 9780816609475
Paperback. Slight browning and wear on all edges of text. Cover slightly worn on corners and along edges of spine with slight crease on front upper corner of facing. Else good 568 pp.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0816613524 ISBN 13: 9780816613526
Paperback. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Cover slightly creased at back upper edge. Otherwise VG 624 pp.
paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0816612072 ISBN 13: 9780816612079
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
No jacket. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1983. Tome 8. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1983. Volume 8. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Minnesota Pr, Minneapolis, MN, 1988
ISBN 10: 0816616205 ISBN 13: 9780816616206
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 476 pages; light to moderate foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Minor rubbing on the covers. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings.; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0268013705 ISBN 13: 9780268013707
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Condition Very Good. Paperback bound in card pictorial wraps. Light shelf wear with light bumping to corners. Binding firm. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press (Midwest Studies in Philosophy), 1992
ISBN 10: 0268013942 ISBN 13: 9780268013943
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 270p, a near fine hardback, there are some small light stains on bottom edges [0268013942].
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota, Morris MN 1979., 1979
ISBN 10: 0816608652 ISBN 13: 9780816608652
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNew edition. 8vo. viii + 417pp. Minor ownership inscription to front f.e.p. Edges of pages browned. Original gilt lettered grey cloth. ISBN 0816608652 US$12.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 1980
ISBN 10: 0816609683 ISBN 13: 9780816609680
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers are shelf-worn and creased at lower leading corner, plus mark along lower front edge. Page block faintly marked and faintly foxed. Creases to lower leading corners of a few internal pages. Binding is sound and contents are clean. AD. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0816608660 ISBN 13: 9780816608669
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. minnesota archive editions edition. 428 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.07 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Minneapolis, University of Minnesota, 1983
ISBN 10: 0816612129 ISBN 13: 9780816612123
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Niederlande
paperbound, 8vo 545 pp. 27 contributions by different authors; very good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, MN, USA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0816610363 ISBN 13: 9780816610365
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers and page block are lightly marked and worn. Leading corners of covers and some pages are creased. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.