Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887400922 ISBN 13: 9780887400926
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887400922 ISBN 13: 9780887400926
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887400558 ISBN 13: 9780887400551
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887400558 ISBN 13: 9780887400551
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 8th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 8th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Top and bottom of spine and outer corners are rubbed. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Primitive Art and Culture, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962831409 ISBN 13: 9780962831409
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
1991, North America, Asia, South Pacific, Museum of Primitive Art and Culture, 62 p., very good paper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thornbrook Publishing, Peace Dale, RI, 1999
ISBN 10: 0962831417 ISBN 13: 9780962831416
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. Tall 8vo, 210 pp., Signed by both authors on the front free endpaper.
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Signed by authors on front endpage.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Pub, West Chester, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887400558 ISBN 13: 9780887400551
Erstausgabe
HARDCOVER. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First edition. 264pp color, b/w illustrations quarto cloth. very good in slightly worn dustwrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing Ltd., West Chester, PA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0764302892 ISBN 13: 9780764302893
Anbieter: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. This work "combines basket manufacture techniques, raw materials, forms, and decoration with information on native lifeways [includes] more than 175 different regional and tribal styles from all parts of North Ameria. . . ; indispensable for identifying baskets." ; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 260 pages.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing, West Chester PA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887400922 ISBN 13: 9780887400926
Anbieter: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Oversize (Quarto) Paperback. Illustrated glossy black wrappers. Glued binding. 264 pages, 120 color and 150 black and white photographs, identification keys to baskets, glossary, bibliography, index. 1st edition, presumed 1st printing. Published in collaboration with the Peabody Museum of Archaeology and Ethnology, Harvard University. CONDITION: NEAR FINE, binding square and tight, pages slightly age-tanned at edges but completely unmarked throughout; wrappers lightly rubbed, with small crease in front upper corner, else FINE . CONTENT: The book has three parts, opening with "Showcase of Basketry" with over120 color plates and descriptive captions. Part 2, "Introducing Native North American Basketry, gives the history, attributes, and care and conservation of baskets. The last section, "Identifying Native North American Baskets" is organized into eleven culture areas and presents detailed information on weaving techniques and relevant anthropological information on native American weavers. A tribal map locates the traditional homelands of basket-making groups. Overall, a beautiful, comprehensive, and authoritative book in excellent condition. >Guaranteed secure packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing, West Chester, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887400558 ISBN 13: 9780887400551
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First. Many color and black-and-white illustrations. 4to, brown cloth, d.w. West Chester: Schiffer Publishing, (1986). Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing LTD, West Chester PA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0887401481 ISBN 13: 9780887401480
Anbieter: Page Turner Books, Fredericksburg, TX, USA
Pictorial wrapper. Zustand: Near Fine. Very Bright and tight; Name and light notes on inside front wrapper.