Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. solid hardcover edition only minor wear seen.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Fleecs, Tony (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkley Publishing Corporation,U.S. 03/10/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0425211770 ISBN 13: 9780425211779
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. William Presing; Tony Curanaj (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Reference, New York, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0679408304 ISBN 13: 9780679408307
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First US Edition; First Printing. 200 pages; Maps. Color photographs and illustrations. Minor shelf creasing to DJ edges. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 15,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ivan Brunetti; Dave Cooper (illustrator). Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Anbieter: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Paperback. Zustand: New. William Presing; Tony Curanaj (illustrator).
Anbieter: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Paperback. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Cover looks a little worn with light edges wear. Contents in very good clean condition. E. Clean Copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, Edinburgh, 2001
ISBN 10: 1840184744 ISBN 13: 9781840184747
Anbieter: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 20,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Printed pages: 192. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket: Light shelf wear, unclipped. Preserved in a removable jacket protector. Overall jacket condition is Very Good Plus. Book: Red cloth binding, browning to page edges and margins otherwise in very clean condition throughout. Inscribed and Signed by West Ham United defender Tony Gale to half title page: 'To Bernard, Best Wishes, Tony Gale.'. Overall book condition is Very Good. Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches (16 x 24 cm). Signed by Author.
Verlag: New Musical Express, London, 1978
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. First Edition. 12 x 16 1/2 inches. 48 pages. Condition is Very Good; slightly toned, a few chips at edges, price sticker on front cover. STK.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Paramount Pictures, Hollywood, 1981
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Fotografie
Vintage split-image studio still photograph from the 1981 film. A young man inherits his circus father's substantial fortune, with the caveat that he must care for his father's trio of performing orangutans. Jeremy Joe Kronsberg's first, and only, directorial effort. Shot on location in Southern California. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 432 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Daisyroots Books, GRANGE OVER SANDS, CMA, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Fine. Learning Transformations: changing learners, organisations and communities. SAUNDERS ET AL. 1840541105. Face Forum For Advancement Continuing Education, London, 2004, nr fine paperback 392 pp . education, continuing education, lifelong learning, work-based learning, higher education, further . 41863 SCI education £1900. .
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,50
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 246.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 82,93
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 246 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 364,42
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 9.50x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Trans-Oceanic Trouser Press, Inc., New York, 1979
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Features: Bill Nelson's Red Noise - color, sound and light; Rubinoos - Oldtimers hit the comeback trail; The Clash - A few choice salvos; Ultravox's Systems of Commerce; 999 - Feelin' Alright with the crew; Sham 69; Siouxsie and the Banshees; Bob Dylan - interview with an icon; Elvis Costello - The next Joe Jackson; Pub Chart - the family of Lowe; Dire Straits - six days on the road; Ian Hunter - shade parade; Cool one-page photo ad for Flash and the Pan; Great two-color back cover ad for TRB (The Tom Robinson Band); and more. 56 pages. Clean with moderate wear. Few underlines on ads on pages 53-54. Center page loose but present, otherwise a sound copy of this fantastic vintage issue.; 4to.
Zustand: Used: Like New. Livre à l'état de neuf, très frais sans annotations ni défauts dissmulés.
Anbieter: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, Frankreich
Inside Out Records 2025. Coffret collector du groupe " Beat " formé par Adrian Belew, Steve Vai, Tony Levin et Danny Carey qui reprend en concert des titres de King Crimson. Contient 2 CD + Blu-ray avec le concert intégral. Etat de neuf, manque juste le blister.