Tony appleton (45 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (45)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group 1978

    0448146045 / 9780448146041

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,55

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group 1978

    0448146045 / 9780448146041

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,55

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1537515128 / 9781537515120

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 1,41

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 05 S 2016

    1537515128 / 9781537515120

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,39

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Now or Never This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: - 1998

    0192627937 / 9780192627933

    Serie: Oxford Medical Publications, Buch 108 von 208. Buch 108 von 208 - Oxford Medical Publications

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,88

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Management of Brain-Injured Children (Oxford Medical Publications) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well main

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1537515128 / 9781537515120

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,38

    EUR 6,36 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 47270189. 1759069508. 9/28/2025 2:25:08 PM.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 01/p /05 S 2016

    1537515128 / 9781537515120

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,39

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 2006

    0198567243 / 9780198567240

    Serie: Oxford Medical Publications, Buch 194 von 208. Buch 194 von 208 - Oxford Medical Publications

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,98

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA 2006

    0198567243 / 9780198567240

    Serie: Oxford Medical Publications, Buch 194 von 208. Buch 194 von 208 - Oxford Medical Publications

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,28

    EUR 8,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 2006

    0198567243 / 9780198567240

    Serie: Oxford Medical Publications, Buch 194 von 208. Buch 194 von 208 - Oxford Medical Publications

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,56

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 400 Illus.

  • Verlag: Tony Appleton, Brighton

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA, Savage, MD, USAThe Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback. Bookseller catalog. 330 items described. The firm's Catalogue Number 11. Mustard yellow side-stapled paper wrappers with black title to front cover. Lower corner creased, otherwise very good. Unpaginated. BOB/111716.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lulu.com 2013

    1291305602 / 9781291305609

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 12,44

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: History Press Limited, The 2006

    0752437976 / 9780752437972

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,61

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The History Press 2007

    0752444786 / 9780752444789

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 18,52 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lulu.com 2011

    1470901781 / 9781470901783

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,15

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, Usa 2006

    0198567243 / 9780198567240

    Serie: Oxford Medical Publications, Buch 194 von 208. Buch 194 von 208 - Oxford Medical Publications

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 23,86

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780198567240.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tony Appleton 1976

    0950291641 / 9780950291642

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , DeutschlandANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 19,00

    EUR 21,22 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 144 Seiten Das Buch ist in gutem Zustand, nur geringe Gebrauchs- Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren, Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag. ISBN: 9780950291642 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 498.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Imprint unknown 1976

    0950291641 / 9780950291642

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 28,33

    EUR 13,90 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1976 FIRST EDITION with dust jacket 0nly 600 numbered copies- rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 2006

    0198567243 / 9780198567240

    Serie: Oxford Medical Publications, Buch 194 von 208. Buch 194 von 208 - Oxford Medical Publications

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 44,67

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Appleton 1976

    0950291641 / 9780950291642

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , DeutschlandANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 19,20

    EUR 25,43 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. Limited edition. 144 Seiten Das Buch ist in gutem Zustand, nur geringe Gebrauchs-, Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren, Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag. ISBN: 9780950291642 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.

  • Verlag: Brighton, Dolphin Press, 1993. 1993

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustralienGrant's Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 15,17

    EUR 16,42 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    94pp. 8vo. Original boards in dustwrapper. A very good copy. . First edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1998

    0192627937 / 9780192627933

    Serie: Oxford Medical Publications, Buch 108 von 208. Buch 108 von 208 - Oxford Medical Publications

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 45,25

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OUP Oxford 19/03/1998 1998

    0192627937 / 9780192627933

    Serie: Oxford Medical Publications, Buch 108 von 208. Buch 108 von 208 - Oxford Medical Publications

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 52,31

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 2006

    0198567243 / 9780198567240

    Serie: Oxford Medical Publications, Buch 194 von 208. Buch 194 von 208 - Oxford Medical Publications

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 62,37

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Tony Appleton 1976

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USAGeorge Ong Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. xix, 117 pp; 8vo, paper covered spine and boards; dj has quarter inch closed tear; overall a clean and bright copy. Limited edition, no. 148 of 600 copies. With introductory matter by Brooke Crutchley and John Dreyfus.

  • Verlag: Appleton, Brighton 1973

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, USARulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 10,37 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. First edition limited to 1250 copies printed at the Dolphin Press on Abbey Mills paper, 8vo, pp. 94, [2]; 3 illustrations after drawings by Jost Amman; a fine copy in fine, price-clipped jacket.

  • Verlag: [Tony Appleton], Brighton 1973

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, USARulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 10,37 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. First edition limited to 1250 copies printed at the Dolphin Press on Abbey Mills paper, 8vo, pp. 94, [2]; 3 illustrations after drawings by Jost Amman; a fine copy in jacket with some minor spots of soiling.

  • Verlag: [Tony Appleton], Brighton 1973

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, USARulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 10,37 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. First edition limited to 1250 copies printed at the Dolphin Press on Abbey Mills paper, 8vo, pp. 94, [1]; 3 illustrations after drawings by Jost Amman; a fine copy in like jacket. From the library of bibliophile/publisher Jacob L. Chernofsky, with his bookplate mounted to front pastedown.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Tempus Publishing, Stroud 2006

    0752437976 / 9780752437972

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 53,69

    EUR 13,32 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2006 First Ed. Tempus Publishing, Stroud, 2006. Hard Cover. Book Condition :Very Good. Very clean text. Jacket has shelf wear bumping. Scarce book. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #008770. N/A (illustrator). N/A.

  • Verlag: 8vo, pp.94, colophon, Brighton: [By the author], 1973. 1973

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Collinge & Clark, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCollinge & Clark

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 18,13 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. [One of 1250 copies on Abbey Mills paper.] 3 illustrations from 'A True Description of All Trades', Frankfurt, 1568. Brown buckram, spine gilt, fine in dust-jacket.