Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Syracuse University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0815605439 ISBN 13: 9780815605430
Anbieter: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. nice hardcover first edition only light wear seen.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,25
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Forward Thinking: A Wellbeing & Happiness Journal (Mindfulness Collection) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. What works?: Evidence-based policy and practice in public services This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Arts Book Co November 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0887393756 ISBN 13: 9780887393754
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Fourth Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,14
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,30
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,45
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Teachers of English to Speakers of Other Languages, Incorporated (TESOL), 1997
ISBN 10: 0939791676 ISBN 13: 9780939791675
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: simon and schuster, 1954
Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Kanada
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781861341914.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781861341914.
Zustand: Como nuevo. Clarke, Andy; Syaf, Ardian; Garbett, Lee; To, Marcus (illustrator). : Batman núm. 7: La noche de los búhos - Parte 01 es un cómic de la serie Batman (Nuevo Universo DC) publicado por ECC Ediciones en 2012. Este número, escrito por Gail Simone, Judd Winick y Peter Tomasi, e ilustrado por Andy Clarke, Ardian Syaf, Lee Garbett y Marcus To, forma parte del arco argumental 'La noche de los búhos'. En esta entrega, el Tribunal de los Búhos decide abandonar las sombras para enfrentarse a Batman y reclamar el control de Gotham, desatando un ataque coordinado contra la ciudad y sus líderes. EAN: 9788415628811 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Cómics y Manga Título: Batman núm. 7: La noche de los búhos - Parte 01 Autor: Gail Simone| Judd Winick| Peter Tomasi Editorial: ECC Ediciones Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 64 Formato: Comic.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: from you to me Ltd 10/08/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1907048073 ISBN 13: 9781907048074
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: from you to me Ltd 10/08/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1907048073 ISBN 13: 9781907048074
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. Warren Kremer;Attributed To Al Avison;Warren Kremer;Attributed To Al Avison (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Stated first edition, published by J.B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, 1958., 1958
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. Good with fair, price clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket is well worn at spine tips and corners with chips at top of spine and top back edge. Dust jacket edges are rubbed. 320 pages plus 16 pages of photographs.
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with DJ. Dark gray paper over boards, black cloth spine with gold lettering. Binding clean and tight. DJ crisp and bright. No date on title page. Copyright page dated 1992. Stated first edition. 639 pages. Black and white photographs in the text; color plates throughout. Pages clean with no marks or tears. Signed to Thomas Lovejoy by Peter Winn on FFE. Overall very good signed copy. This book is from the collection of Thomas Lovejoy. Dr. Lovejoy was an influential ecologist, field biologist, and activist; former head of the Amazon Biodiversity Center, World Wildlife Fund, and advisor to the United Nations and Smithsonian Institution. He is credited with introducing the term 'biological diversity' to the mainstream environmental movement. In addition, he was a passionate collector of books on the natural world. He died in 2021 and we are very excited to present a selection of his books. Please browse the entire catalogue here on ABE or contact us for instructions on how to get to it. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Warren Kremer;Attributed To Al Avison;Warren Kremer;Attributed To Al Avison (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Library of Alexandria, 2026
ISBN 10: 1807527581 ISBN 13: 9781807527587
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 22 pages. 6.00x0.05x9.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 26,39
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.