Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492835889 ISBN 13: 9781492835882
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGill-Queen's University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0773534695 ISBN 13: 9780773534698
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0816516871 ISBN 13: 9780816516872
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
EUR 5,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 82 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.22 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,62
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 94 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0816510237 ISBN 13: 9780816510238
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0816510237 ISBN 13: 9780816510238
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Hawthorns School, Bletchingley, UK, 2001
ISBN 10: 0946095442 ISBN 13: 9780946095445
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Signiert
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by author on title page. viii, 152pp; some in-text black and white photographs. Blue vinyl-covered boards; illustrated endpapers. 8vo. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket just a little sun-faded, has light shelf wear, not price clipped.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9781588290144.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Arizona Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0816510237 ISBN 13: 9780816510238
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0816510237.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books, Bloomington, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. previous owner's name on front flyleaf.
Verlag: Published by Hodder and Stoughton Ltd., St. Paul's House, Warwick Lane, London First Edition . 1951., 1951
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original brick red cloth effect covered boards, blocked and lettered black back and front. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 192 pp with 8 black and yellow tinted illustrations throughout. From the private library and estate of Frank Williams. Foxing to the page edges. Good condition book in Good condition dust wrapper with piece of paper missing to the foot of the spine, not price clipped, 7/6. Dust wrapper protected. Member of the P.B.F.A. JOHNS, Captain W. E.
Verlag: The University of Arizona Press, Tucson, 1996
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. 356 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with occasional illustrations throughout. Page edges are lightly smudged. Beige and red card covers with red titles. Lightly worn around the edges. Covers are lightly smudged. VG+/- -. Book.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Slight wear to cover. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 35,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Anytime Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 59,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Excellent description of this remarkable hoard. Another reason to visit the BM. pp.136.plts[16]. 4 col. plts. Figs. Seems unread.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
Bolivia (S. A. Economic Botany 40, 4) S. 409 - 424. m. zahlr. Abb.) Sonderabdruck Offprint. 1986. Guter Zustand/Good condition. geklammert/no cover. Sprache: - - -/.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 93,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Touchladybirdlucky Studios Jul 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0999890905 ISBN 13: 9780999890905
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - We need a big surge of love! The world is in serious trouble. Mass violence, the dissolution of the family, crime, poverty, and moral decay are rooted in the breakdown of love relationships with God, family and others. Honest leaders have become painfully aware that institutional church programs are falling short in solving these problems. Therefore, this training manual proposes the biblical strategies which will actually affect change in people and culture. It is all about igniting much more love! The church is to be the primary catalyst for bringing the kingdom of God on earth. This is a field manual to help us advance Christ's kingdom. God is a Father, Son and Spirit - a Family of Three, yet One. Therefore, He will only build His kingdom in congruence to His own nature, which is the Trinitarian pattern of family. This training manual is all about how to make vibrant disciples of Christ, sons and daughters, in the context of small spiritual families on mission. It is about producing eternal fruit by creating a disciple-making culture resulting in generational transfer. Church leaders are desperately searching for ways, to stop the mass exodus of believers from leaving 'organized religion.' This decline in church participation is a result of a lack of relational love and intimacy. Micro-Church families are the most effective way to help people connect meaningfully with God and with one another. Caring leaders are looking for biblical solutions to real problems. How do we inspire loving community among our members How can we be more effective at healing the sick and the broken-hearted how do we train and mobilize our churches to reach the lost with the gospel How can we infiltrate and incarnate God's love in all spheres of society - the 'seven mountains' of influence Fortunately, the Bible tells us the answers. Jesus modeled the way. Just like the early church, who met house to house, we can form dynamic small spiritual families that make disciples, provide inner healing and reach out to neighbors.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This is 31 days of confession, a daily renewal for the heart, mind, and soul. Christian and Bible-based to renew your life daily with our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ.
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | All failure can be traced back to a lack of honor. What we don't honor, we will disvalue. For relationships to succeed, there have to be rules of engagement. These rules will help establish boundaries. This book was written to provide tools and strategies that we believe are necessary to make an impact on your relationship.There are roles we all must play if we are going to see the vision for our relationships come to pass. We believe in transparency, so we have shared some of our triumphs and failures. In addition, we've gleaned strategies and principles from successful couples we've had the pleasure to meet over the years. We all come into relationships with a plurality of all types of baggage. Our cultural background, personality differences, trauma from past relationships, and outside influences create numerous challenges and untrue realities.To win at the relationship game, you must be willing to make sacrifices and seek out or develop a strategy that will yield the results you want. You must remember that human behavior is very consistent. Discovering the personality types, tendencies, and proclivities will be necessary for you to develop a strategy to win.Take some time for self-reflection and restart your hard drive and begin again. This is a battle that you can win, but you must unplug your emotions and get a fresh perspective. Often we can have the best strategy, but we lack the commitment, consistency, and transparency to follow through. This lack of dedication will show up when we get frustrated with not seeing results. Know for certain that change takes place in the unseen realm before you ever see it in the physical realm.Take a moment to pray and ask the Holy Spirit to give you a divine strategy for your relationship. As you read one chapter at a time, pause, meditate, and write down what you hear. Let's take this journey together and get to work. Please don't forget to take notes on what you learned and what you will be implanting new on your journey.