Tim baldwin (13 Ergebnisse)

Promoting Belonging, Growth Mindset, and Resilience to Foster Student Success
Steenbergh, Tim,Lewis, Latoya,Daugherty, Doug,Bunting, Bryce,Baldwin, Amy
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,14
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine.

Beetlejuice (Original photograph from the 1988 film)
Tim Burton (director); Warren Skaaren (screenwriter); Michael Keaton, Alec Baldwin, Geena Davis, Winona Ryder, Catherine O'Hara (starring)
Verlag: The Geffen Company, Los Angeles 1988
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage studio still photograph from the 1988 film, showing actor Alec Baldwin. A shy married couple are killed in a freak road accident, and find themselves reborn as ghosts, unable to leave their former home. Unfortunately, the house is sold to a family of unbearable yuppies, prompting the ghosts to hire a devious poltergeist…to drive the family out. Set in the fictional town of Winter River, Connecticut, and shot on location in East Corinth, Vermont. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Studio Books and Music, CAMBRIDGE, , Vereinigtes KönigreichStudio Books and Music
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,81
EUR 19,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. 10th Edition 2012. In near fine condition. One page corner turned and one small underlining in ink, otherwise as new.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: OUP Oxford 2025
Serie: Oxford Medical Handbooks, Buch 49 von 58. Buch 49 von 58 - Oxford Medical Handbooks
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 67,13
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. pck edition. 1792 pages. 2.48x4.13x7.28 inches. In Stock.

Promoting Belonging, Growth Mindset, and Resilience to Foster Student Success
Amy Baldwin|Bryce Bunting|Doug Daughterty|Latoya Lewis|Tim Steenbergh|Tim Steenbergh
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,85
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In recent years, growth mindset, resilience, and belonging have become popular topics for research and practice among college educators. The authors of this volume aim to deepen the conversation around these non-cognitive factors that significantly impact s.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2002
Serie: Working in Asia, Buch 2 von 11. Buch 2 von 11 - Working in Asia
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 81,26
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

The Changing Face of Multinationals in South East Asia
Andrews, Tim (Author)/ Baldwin, Bryan J. (Author)/ Chompusri, Nartnalin (Author)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2003
Serie: Working in Asia, Buch 2 von 11. Buch 2 von 11 - Working in Asia
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 105,62
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 240 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: OUP Oxford 2025
Serie: Oxford Medical Handbooks, Buch 49 von 58. Buch 49 von 58 - Oxford Medical Handbooks
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 110,91
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. pck edition. 1792 pages. 2.48x4.13x7.28 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 167,26
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. pck edition. 2968 pages. 7.40x4.45x4.09 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2002
Serie: Working in Asia, Buch 2 von 11. Buch 2 von 11 - Working in Asia
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 273,79
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

The Changing Face of Multinationals in South East Asia
Andrews, Tim (Author)/ Baldwin, Bryan J. (Author)/ Chompusri, Nartnalin (Author)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2003
Serie: Working in Asia, Buch 2 von 11. Buch 2 von 11 - Working in Asia
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 394,08
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 240 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderRIDE THE STAR WIND. Cthulhu, Space Opera, and The Cosmic Weird.
NAKAMURA, Remy; SNYDER, Lucy A.; BATES, J. E.; SELLAR, Gord; EVENSON, Brian; HATCH, Heather, BOSKOVICH, Desirina; SAUNDERS, Davaun; BALDWIN, D. W.; TREMLETT, J. Edward; SPIRES, D. A. Xiaolin; DULLEMOND, Tom; MOHAMED, Premee; WAGNER, Wendy N.; DENNISON, Kara; O'BRIEN, Brandon; TERRY, Heather; NIKEL, Wendy; WHITE, Robert; GARCIA, Ingrid; BYERS, Richard Lee; PULVER SR., Joseph S.; CURRAN, Tim; MCINTYRE, Angus; HOFFMAN, Ada; TAKACS, Bogi; DUNLAP, Wendi; GOODFELLOW, Cody; BULKIN, Nadia; edited by GABLE, Scott; DOMBROWSKI, C.; illustrated by ZERFOSS, Jeremy; DUBISCH, Mike; TOURIGNY, Yves; GUCKER, Nick; BOMMAKANTI, Sishir; SPOONER, Luke; BUKOWSKI, Michael; JONES, Justine; FELTON, Dave
Verlag: US: Broken Eye Books. 2017
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Vereinigtes KönigreichLUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 89,52
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Signed by the author. Publisher's original illustrated boards with yellow titles to the upper board and spine. With 30 black and white illustrations throughout by Jeremy Zerfoss, Mike Dubisch, Yves Tourigny, Nick Gucker, Justine Jones, Sishir Bommakanti, Luke Spooner, Michael Bukowski, a…nd Dave Felton. A fine copy, the binding square and firm, bright and fresh. The contents are clean throughout, and without previous owners' inscriptions or stamps. Signed by the editors and with an original signed hand-drawn illustration in black ink by the cover artist Nick Gucker on the title page. A collection of 29 illustrated short stories of a Cthulhu-Mythos-meets-space-opera nature. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers. Signed by Author(s).
Weitere BilderDISINTEGRATION
TUTTLE, LISA; CAMPBELL, Ramsey; LEBBON, Tim; SLATTER, Angela; EVENSON, Brian; GOODFELLOW, Cody; GRIFFIN, Michael; KEMPER, Erinn L.; THOMAS, Jeffrey; TAMBOUR, Anna; edited by SPEEGLE, Darren; illustrated by BALDWIN, Ben.
Verlag: London: PS Publishing. 2024
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Vereinigtes KönigreichLUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 149,21
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition. Hardcover. Signed by the authors and editor. Limited edition. Publisher's original illustrated boards, in the Ben Baldwin illustrated dustwrapper. Illustrated endpapers. A fine copy, the binding square and firm, the contents are clean throughout, and without previous owners' inscriptions and stamps. Complete with…the fine original dustwrapper, which is bright and fresh, and without fading, loss, and tears. Issued in an edition of 100 copies, from which this example is numbered 52 and signed by editor Darren Speegle and authors Tim Lebbon, Lisa Tuttle, Angela Slatter, Brian Evenson, Cody Goodfellow, Erinn L. Kemper, Michael Griffin, B. E. Scully, Nadia Bulkin, Laird Barron, Mark Morris, Ramsey Campbell, Anna Tambour, and Jeffrey Thomas on the limitation page. This beautiful science fiction collection features the following short stories: '@Home', 'The Tale's in the Telling', 'Worse Than Blind', 'Daylight Come', 'At the End', 'Fuck Everybody', 'Uroboric Beginnings/Amniotic Ends', 'A House of Webs', 'A Universe of Charnel Glamour', 'No Hard Feelings', 'Tin Pistol', 'Eyes Like Evil Prisms', 'The Fortunes of Unwarranted Fortunes', 'The Tricksters', and 'The Twilight of Life'. The collection is lovingly dedicated in memory of weird fiction author Mark Samuels (1967-2023), whose signature is not included here as the special signed edition was published after his passing. Ben Baldwin is an award-winning British freelance artist and illustrator, who frequently collaborates with authors of science fiction and horror literature. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers. Signed by Author(s).