EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Midlife Manual This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. An Introduction to Fifty British Plays, 1660-1900 (Pan literature guides) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0330258672 ISBN 13: 9780330258678
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Verlag: Heinemann, UK, 1980
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Pages Clean, Binding Firm.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Trade paperback format. A very good copy.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:085635144X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heinemann Educational Publishers, 1980
ISBN 10: 043518881X ISBN 13: 9780435188818
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1975; Great Britain; red cloth covered boards with gilt titles; light wear at edges and corners; clear plastic jacket now protecting the book; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 114 pages.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cheadle Hulme : Carcanet Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 085635144X ISBN 13: 9780856351440
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 114 p. ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents; Introduction: The fascination of collecting Henty -- A guide to the American editions -- Bevis edited by G.A. Henty -- The Battle of Tel-el-Kebir -- Index to the illustrations of Henty. Subjects; Henty, G.A. (George Alfred) 1832-1902 ; Bibliography. Henty, G.A. (George Alfred) 1832-1902 Illustrations. Jefferies, Richard 1848-1887. Bevis. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1975
ISBN 10: 085635144X ISBN 13: 9780856351440
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition without jacket on red cloth and signed by the author will send out 1 st class post - rare and collectable.
Anbieter: Tweedside Books, PBFA, MELROSE, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition, softback in near fine condition, no dustjacket. (Book ref 5546).
Verlag: Diehard, 1995
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1995 publication, possibly signed by the author on title page (illegible); spine and cover uncreased; a clean, tidy copy.
Verlag: Heinemann - London, Barnes & Noble - Totowa, Paris, 1980
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Frankreich
Relié. Zustand: Bon état. in-8 Description :448 pp. Collection "a Reader's Guide". Cartonnage toilé noi, lettrage or. Complet de sa jaquette frottée en tête. Insert "articles de presse". Langue : Anglais Nb de volumes : 1.
Verlag: Manchester: Visionwise Limited for Independent Radio Facilities 0
ISBN 10: 0946572011 ISBN 13: 9780946572014
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Zustand: Near Fine. Paperback; Measures 11¾" x 8½" (0.6 kg); pp 63; Laid in a publishers flier and a photocopy of a newspaper article on the author. || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #180864 ||.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 71,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 8vo. pp 23, 25. Large format paperback. Printed in reverse format with 'The Laird of Samoa'. Signed by the author on the title page of 'The Laird of Samoa', "To Timothy, thank you, John Cargill." ISBN: 0946230323 Faint tanning at edges, otherwise sound, clean, very good. Signedes.
.- Great Britain. 1979. Pan Books. 8º menor. 448 pgs. Rústica editorial. Muy buen estado. . . Historia / Idiomas / Francés.