Thomas holden (117 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lonely Planet Trans-Siberian Railway (Travel Guide)
Richmond, Simon; Baker, Mark; Butler, Stuart; Holden, Trent; Karlin, Adam; Kohn, Michael; Lemer, Ali; Leonov, Tatyana; Masters, Tom; O'Malley, Thomas; Ragozin, Leonid; St Louis, Regis; Vorhees, Mara
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USADream Books Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,13
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket.

Lonely Planet China: Detailed Itineraries | Travel Like a Local | Insider Tips | Covers Beijing, Shanghai, Guangdong, and more (Travel Guide)
Butler, Stuart; Bremner, Jade; Chapman, Kate; Chen, Piera; Eaves, Megan; Harper, Daisy; Harper, Damian; Holden, Trent; Humphrys, Tess; Lioy, Stephen; Maric, Vesna; Masters, Tom; Mayhew, Bradley; McCrohan, Daniel; O'Malley, Thomas; Parkes, Lorna; Pitts, Christopher; Spurling, Tom; Tang, Phillip
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USADream Books Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

Lonely Planet Trans-Siberian Railway (Travel Guide)
Richmond, Simon; Baker, Mark; Butler, Stuart; Holden, Trent; Karlin, Adam; Kohn, Michael; Lemer, Ali; Leonov, Tatyana; Masters, Tom; O'Malley, Thomas; Ragozin, Leonid; St Louis, Regis; Vorhees, Mara
- Softcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,66
EUR 6,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 27027776. 1771237293. 2/16/2026 10:21:33 AM.

Lonely Planet East Africa (Travel Guide)
Holden, Trent; Duthie, Shawn; Eveleigh, Mark; Fitzpatrick, Mary; Githere, Neema; Ham, Anthony; Mahinya, Nasibu; Mutuli Musau, Mwende; Nyabola, Nanjala; Olum, Julie; Pathan, Alia; Smith, Helena; Thomas, Katherina
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 12th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oni Press October 2025 2025
Serie: EC Comics, Buch 2 von 3. Buch 2 von 3 - EC Comics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USAEagle Eye Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,79
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paper Back. Zustand: New. Adlard, Charlie; Crook, Tyler; Kano; Leomacs; Lapham, David; Mutti, Andrea; Sorrentino, Andrea; Tefengki, Alexandre; Weaver, Dustin; Burzo, Valeria; McCrea, John; Holden, PJ (illustrator).

Lonely Planet East Africa
Holden, Trent; Duthie, Shawn; Eveleigh, Mark; Fitzpatrick, Mary; Githere, Neema; Ham, Anthony; Mahinya, Nasibu; Mutuli Musau, Mwende; Nyabola, Nanjala; Olum, Julie; Pathan, Alia; Smith, Helena; Thomas, Katherina
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,45
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2021
Serie: TH Comics, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - TH Comics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,30
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Lonely Planet Trans-Siberian Railway
Richmond, Simon; Baker, Mark; Butler, Stuart; Holden, Trent; Karlin, Adam; Kohn, Michael; Lemer, Ali; Leonov, Tatyana; Masters, Tom; O'Malley, Thomas; Ragozin, Leonid; St Louis, Regis; Vorhees, Mara
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,17
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Lonely Planet East Africa
Holden, Trent; Duthie, Shawn; Eveleigh, Mark; Fitzpatrick, Mary; Githere, Neema; Ham, Anthony; Mahinya, Nasibu; Mutuli Musau, Mwende; Nyabola, Nanjala; Olum, Julie; Pathan, Alia; Smith, Helena; Thomas, Katherina
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,79
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,20
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro es una guía práctica sobre la estrategia y las tácticas de fijación de precios, que muestra cómo un análisis sólido podría haber evitado algunos errores de fijación de precios conocidos y, en otros casos, ha señalado el camino hacia éxitos rentables. Los autores ofrecen un enfoque conceptual que ayud…a a los lectores a aprender a PENSAR sobre la fijación de precios, e incluyen fórmulas y procedimientos paso a paso que muestran a los lectores CÓMO analizar un problema de fijación de precios y formular una estrategia de fijación de precios. Se incluyen consejos sobre cómo entender cómo los costes afectan a su fijación de precios y beneficios, integrar los costes con la fijación de precios basada en el mercado, integrar los elementos de rentabilidad, capturar el valor total a través de la segmentación de precios, adaptar la estrategia en un entorno de ciclo de vida cambiante, desarrollar modelos para ayudar a anticipar el comportamiento de compra y determinar las limitaciones de la maximización de beneficios. EAN: 9780136693765 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: The Strategy and Tactics of Pricing Autor: Thomas T. Nagle| Reed K. Holden Editorial: Routledge Idioma: en Páginas: 409 Formato: tapa dura.
Verlag: Farrell Publishing Company, Chicago, IL 1951
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USALazy S Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,13
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair-Good. No Jacket. None Stated. The Summer 1951 issue (v 1, # 2) of a digest from the early 1950s that covers a variety of genres - sci-fi, fantasy, mystery, crime, etc . Edited by Theodore Irwin. Cover art is uncredited. Stories includes "Operation Peep" by John Wyndham; "World Withon" by Thomas A. Coffe…e; "Blood Will Tell" by Nathaniel Weyl; "The Nightmare Face" by Walter Snow; "Elusive Witness" by Georges Simenon; "Survival" by Thomas Gilchrist; "Fatal Mistake" by John Basye Price; "Criminal at Large" by Larry Holden; "Pardon My Terror" by Irving Burstiner; "Evil Is the Night" by Edith Saylor Abbot; "Black Death" by John Krill; "Maiden Beware" by Richard Lewis; "A Horseman in the Sky" by Ambrose Bierce; "Penny Wise, Fate Foolish" by Mary Elizabeth Counselman; "The Perfectly Calm Murder" (novelette) by F. Hugh Herbert. Light edge wear. .25" loss at the top left corner of the front cover and down the spine. Another .5" chip/gouge on the spine about 2.25" up from the tail. Soiling to the fore edge of the rear cover with loss at the edges down the bottom half. Folded corner to the top left of the rear cover. The internals are good with light toning to the pages. An acceptable copy.

EC: Epitaphs from the Abyss Vol. 2 (2)
Bunn, Cullen; Condon, Chris; Fialkov, Joshua; Holtham, J.; Kindt, Matt; Phillips, Stephanie; Rosenberg, Matthew; Seeley, Tim; Starer, Joanne; Thomas, Jordan; Hay, Brendan
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,50
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Adlard, Charlie; Crook, Tyler; Kano; Leomacs; Lapham, David; Mutti, Andrea; Sorrentino, Andrea; Tefengki, Alexandre; Weaver, Dustin; Burzo, Valeria; McCrea, John; Holden, PJ (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,92
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy. Spectres of False Divinity presents a historical and critical interpretation of Hume's rejection of the existence of a deity with moral attributes. In Hume's view, no first cause or designer responsible for the ordered universe could possibly have mor…al attributes; nor could the existence (or non-existence) of such a being have any real implications for human practice or conduct. Hume's case for this 'moral atheism' is a central plank of both his naturalistic agenda in metaphysics and his secularizing program in moral theory. It complements his wider critique of traditional theism, and threatens to rule out any religion that would make claims on moral practice. Thomas Holden situates Hume's commitment to moral atheism in its historical and philosophical context, offers a systematic interpretation of his case for divine amorality, and shows how Hume can endorse moral atheism while maintaining his skeptical attitude toward traditional forms of cosmological and theological speculation.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,92
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy. Spectres of False Divinity presents a historical and critical interpretation of Hume's rejection of the existence of a deity with moral attributes. In Hume's view, no first cause or designer responsible for the ordered universe could possibly have mor…al attributes; nor could the existence (or non-existence) of such a being have any real implications for human practice or conduct. Hume's case for this 'moral atheism' is a central plank of both his naturalistic agenda in metaphysics and his secularizing program in moral theory. It complements his wider critique of traditional theism, and threatens to rule out any religion that would make claims on moral practice. Thomas Holden situates Hume's commitment to moral atheism in its historical and philosophical context, offers a systematic interpretation of his case for divine amorality, and shows how Hume can endorse moral atheism while maintaining his skeptical attitude toward traditional forms of cosmological and theological speculation.

Lonely Planet Mongolia (Travel Guide)
Holden, Trent; Karlin, Adam; Kohn, Michael; O'Malley, Thomas; Skolnick, Adam
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,79
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 320.

Lonely Planet Mongolia 8 (Travel Guide)
Trent Holden,Adam Karlin,Michael Kohn,Thomas O'Malley,Adam Skolnick
- Softcover
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USAEagle Eye Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,69
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Back. Zustand: New.

TRANS SIBERIAN RAILWAY 6th Edition
Richmond, Simon; Baker, Mark; Butler, Stuart; Holden, Trent; Karlin, Adam; Kohn, Michael; Lemer, Ali; Leonov, Tatyana; Masters, Tom; O'Malley, Thomas; Ragozin, Leonid; St Louis, Regis; Vorhees, Mara
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,07
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Prentice Hall
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. 3rd edition. [9780130262486] (Marketing, Business) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks…or access codes may not be included.