Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wattle Books (edition 2nd edition Penguin Books), 1982
ISBN 10: 0140044337 ISBN 13: 9780140044331
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2nd edition Penguin Books. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 5,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Name in front of book.
Sprache: Kymrisch
Verlag: Gwasg Aberystwyth, 1937
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket.
Sprache: Kymrisch
Verlag: Gwasg Aberystwyth, 1947
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket.
Sprache: Kymrisch
Verlag: Gwasg Gomer, 1947
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket.
Verlag: J.D. Davies a'i Gwmni, Blaenau Ffestiniog, 1935
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Pbk, 16 p. Cloriau wedi brownio a'r meingefn wedi treulio ond y testun yn lan a chyflawn / Covers tanned and spine worn o/w text clean and unmarked. [Poetry, Welsh - 20th century] r631 / m14829.
Zustand: Good. Rug verkleurd.
Verlag: Cymdeithas Alawon Gwerin Cymru, 1982
Anbieter: Masalai Press, Oakland, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 50 pp. In Welsh. Contents: Twll Bah y Clo; Torri Monopoli yr Eisteddfod; Ethnogerddoreg ym Mangor; Liên Gwerin a defod a Chân; Caneuon Gwerin Cymraeg yn Y Wladfa; Caneuon Ychwanegol.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Reprint. Hardback. Slightly sunned spine to D/J. This book is an invaluable guide to the ancient and rewarding craft of pottery. With its step-by-step photographs and caption text it presents the basic techniques in clear, easy-to-follow stages. Preparation. Making By Hand. Throwing. Decoration. Glazing and Firing. Design. Workshop Practice. The specially commissioned photography showing the author at work in his own studio keeps all the thrill of watching an experienced potter while allowing students to isolate and analyse individual points of difficulty. its practical approach will make this a book to be used and referred to constantly. 154 illustrations including 8 in full colour. 80 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Zustand: Very good.
EUR 38,33
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Helmond, Helmond, 1974
ISBN 10: 9025262082 ISBN 13: 9789025262082
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Cymdeithas Alawon Gwerin Cymru/The Welsh Folk-Song Society, 2006
Anbieter: Masalai Press, Oakland, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 97 pp., illustrations, bibliography. In Welsh. Contents: Dechreuadau Cymdeithas Alawon Gwerin Cymru; ABC; Baled o Lydaw ac alaw Gymru: Séziz Guingap a 'Rhyfelgyrch Cadben Morgan'; Dwy faled: Cystadleuaeth Goffa Elfed Lewys, Eryri 2005 Y ffonograff a byd cerddoriaeth draddodiadol yng Nghyru; Sara Wen; "Dynoliaeth a grewyd mor loyw": un arall o garolau plygain Jane Ellis; Dau rigwm o Fôn; Seiniau gorfoledd; Cofio'r cerddor; Lisa Lân; Blas ar Gynhadledd y Canmlwyddiant 2006: Cyngerdd y Canmlwyddiant ym Mangor, Adolygiad 'Merêd'.
Verlag: Published by Hamlyn Publishing Group Ltd., London, Revised Edition . 1982., 1982
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Revised edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour photographic glazed boards. Quarto. 10'' x 8''. Contains 64 pp with monochrome photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with sun fading down the spine, not price clipped. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0600342972 CERAMICS & POTTERY.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Adams, Julie; Lythberg, Billie; Salmond, Amiria; Owen, Gwilym. Num Pages: 364 pages, colour & b/w photos. BIC Classification: 1QSP; ACB; HD; JFCD; JHM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 264 x 295 x 31. Weight in Grams: 2000. . 2016. UK ed. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Published by Hamlyn Publishing Ltd., London First Edition . 1973., 1973
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original grey cloth covers, black lettering to spine. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' 80 pages ISBN 0600380319. Colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with small rub to spine tip, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. CERAMICS & POTTERY.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,26
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Hardcover. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: Helmond, 1974
ISBN 10: 9025262082 ISBN 13: 9789025262082
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dutch.
Verlag: Uitgeverij Heideland-Orbis Hasselt, 1974
ISBN 10: 9025262082 ISBN 13: 9789025262082
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dutch.
EUR 38,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThe Pacific artefacts and works of art collected during the three voyages of Captain James Cook and the navigators, traders and missionaries who followed him are of foundational importance for the study of art and culture in Ocean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: GAZELLE BOOK SERVICES Aug 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 187757869X ISBN 13: 9781877578694
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The Pacific artefacts and works of art collected during the three voyages of Captain James Cook and the navigators, traders and missionaries who followed him are of foundational importance for the study of art and culture in Oceania. These collections are representative not only of technologies or belief systems but of indigenous cultures at the formative stages of their modern histories, and exemplify Islanders' institutions, cosmologies and social relationships. Recently, scholars from the Pacific and further afield, working with Pacific artefacts at the Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology in Cambridge (MAA), have set out to challenge and rethink some longstanding assumptions on their significance. The Cook voyage collection at the MAA is among the four or five most important in the world, containing over 200 of the 2000-odd objects with Cook voyage provenance that are dispersed throughout the world. The collection includes some 100 artefacts dating from Cook's first voyage. This stunning book catalogues this collection, and its cutting-edge scholarship sheds new light on the significance of many artefacts of encounter.