Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Catholic University of America Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0813215013 ISBN 13: 9780813215013
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Catholic University America Pr, 2007
ISBN 10: 0813215013 ISBN 13: 9780813215013
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Presenting a commentary on the Octateuch, this work adopts the format of question and answer. It allows the expositor to focus attention on particularly challenging passages that could give rise to misunderstanding. Translator(s): Hill, Robert C. Series: Library of Early Christianity. Num Pages: 448 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HRCC1; HRCG9. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 203 x 140 x 24. Weight in Grams: 472. . 2007. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 10,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Catholic University of America Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0813214998 ISBN 13: 9780813214993
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Catholic University of America Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0813215013 ISBN 13: 9780813215013
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,51
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Catholic University of America Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0813238862 ISBN 13: 9780813238869
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,39
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Catholic University of America Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0813238846 ISBN 13: 9780813238845
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,39
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. Oxford University Press, 1975. Out of print; cover fore-edge lightly bumped; edges lightly soiled/foxed; previous owner's stamp on title page; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and very clean except where noted. hardcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Leipzig Zentralantiquariat., 1975
Anbieter: Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, Deutschland
VI(8), XIII(1), 172(4) S. OLn. Subsidia Byzantina. Lucis ope iterata Vol. XIII. Fotomechanischer Neudruck der Originalausgabe (Petersburg, KIRSPAOYM 1895).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 302 pages. 8.50x5.50x8.03 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 302 pages. 8.50x5.50x8.03 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Catholic University of America Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0813238862 ISBN 13: 9780813238869
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,61
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Catholic University of America Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0813238846 ISBN 13: 9780813238845
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,61
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 345 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 431 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 38,78
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Dark blue hardback in better than very good condition: firm and square with bright gilt lettering. Complete with original dustjacket, neat and sharp, not showing any tears or chips. Contents crisp, tight and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Thus a very nice copy.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,70
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Catholic University of America Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0813238846 ISBN 13: 9780813238845
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Catholic University of America Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0813238862 ISBN 13: 9780813238869
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1975
ISBN 10: 0198266391 ISBN 13: 9780198266396
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 53,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 324pp hardback in wrapper, ownership signature to front free end paper, critical text and prolegomena.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Jos. Kösel & Friedr. Pustet, Munich, 1926
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Scholar's names to ffeps (Christian Habicht) else unmarked. Nicely bound in a light sand colored boards with orange leather labels. Some scattered light foxing in upper margin of a few pages of V1. V2 has some pencil marginalia and underlining to a few pages. Spines a bit darkened. ; Bibliothek der Kirchenväter, 50 & 51 V1: Ic, 197pp. V2: xxxi, 331pp. No dates likely 1926-1927. ; Bibliothek Der Kirchenväter, 50 & 51 [2 Volumes].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Catholic University America Pr, 2014
ISBN 10: 0813226449 ISBN 13: 9780813226446
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 302 pages. 8.50x5.50x8.03 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Catholic University of America Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 081323929X ISBN 13: 9780813239293
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,10
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Catholic University of America Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0813239281 ISBN 13: 9780813239286
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,10
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.