Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Thé, Tjong-Khing (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Thé, Tjong-Khing (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar Straus & Giroux (edition First American Edition), 1988
ISBN 10: 0374346240 ISBN 13: 9780374346249
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Thé Tjong Khing (illustrator). First American Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Thé Tjong Khing (illustrator). Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 1,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Thé Tjong Khing (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Highlights Press, c/o Highlights for Children, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 193242525X ISBN 13: 9781932425253
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Thé Tjong Khing (illustrator). Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Highlights Press, c/o Highlights for Children, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 193242525X ISBN 13: 9781932425253
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Thé Tjong Khing (illustrator). Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Thé, Tjong-Khing (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Thé Tjong Khing (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Thé Tjong-Khing (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Thé Tjong-Khing (illustrator). Renard et Lapine : Poà me d'à tà This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Thé Tjong Khing (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Thé Tjong-Khing (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. Thé, Tjong-Khing (illustrator). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. Thé, Tjong-Khing (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. Thé, Tjong-Khing (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: As New. Thé, Tjong-Khing (illustrator). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Ediciones Castillo S.A. De C.V., 2008
ISBN 10: 9702014093 ISBN 13: 9789702014096
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Khing, The Tjong (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Thé Tjong-Khing (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Thé Tjong-Khing (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Thé Tjong-Khing (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Thé Tjong-Khing (illustrator). May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Zustand: good. Thé Tjong-Khing (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: as new. Thé Tjong-Khing (illustrator). Wie neu/Like new.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Uitgeverij Sunny Home, 2022
ISBN 10: 9077780041 ISBN 13: 9789077780046
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Thé Tjong-Khing (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: very good. Thé Tjong-Khing (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.