Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Harbinger Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1572245875 ISBN 13: 9781572245877
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Takahashi, Hideko (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Harbinger Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1572245875 ISBN 13: 9781572245877
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Takahashi, Hideko (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Harbinger Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1572245875 ISBN 13: 9781572245877
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Takahashi, Hideko (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Harbinger Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1572245875 ISBN 13: 9781572245877
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Takahashi, Hideko (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Harbinger Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1572245867 ISBN 13: 9781572245860
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Takahashi, Hideko (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Harbinger Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1572245867 ISBN 13: 9781572245860
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Takahashi, Hideko (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Harbinger Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1572245883 ISBN 13: 9781572245884
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Takahashi, Hideko (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Harbinger Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1572245883 ISBN 13: 9781572245884
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Takahashi, Hideko (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Harbinger Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1572245883 ISBN 13: 9781572245884
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Takahashi, Hideko (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Unitarian Universalist Association, 2009
ISBN 10: 1558965483 ISBN 13: 9781558965485
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Geophysical Union, 1984
ISBN 10: 0875904041 ISBN 13: 9780875904047
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Geophysical Union, Washington, D.C., 1993
ISBN 10: 0875904653 ISBN 13: 9780875904658
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition, without dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 159 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Harbinger Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1572245859 ISBN 13: 9781572245853
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Takahashi, Hideko (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Harbinger Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1572245859 ISBN 13: 9781572245853
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Takahashi, Hideko (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Verlag: 2002, 2002
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Frankreich
National Institute of Polar Research, Tokyo, 2002, Japanese Antarctic Research Expedition, 18x26 cm, broché, 60 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Verlag: . Ann. Neurol., 39, 705-711 (1996).,, 1996
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., [WES109]. // Deu 300g.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington: American Geophysical Union, 1993
ISBN 10: 0875904653 ISBN 13: 9780875904658
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 33,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Geophysical Monograph xii 160p 27cm large format hardback, foreword by Helmut Moritz and 11 papers including "Overview" by Raymond Jeanloz and others by the authors including V N Zharkov, Noriko Kamaya, William Kaula, Doris Breuer, F Seifert, Robert Woodward, Lars Stixrude and Louis François, as new Language: English.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
2003. 16 x 24 cm. XIV, 216 S. XIV, 216 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Geophysical Union, 1984
ISBN 10: 0875904041 ISBN 13: 9780875904047
Anbieter: MB Books, Derbyshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 28,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Condition : Fair/ very usable study copy. Ex university library with associated markings. Hard cover, no jacket. 368pp. No highlighting or annotations to text. Pages age toned. Shelf wear/edges rubbed. Library tape residue on spine. Photo on request.
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
25 cm. original cloth. 168 pp. ills. references. index. "Advances in Polymer Science, Fortschritte der Hochpolymeren-Forschung, vol 46". ISBN Springer New York: 0387116400. -(libr label, library stamp on verso title, slightly bumped, otherwise good). 425g.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Geophysical Union, 1984
ISBN 10: 0875904041 ISBN 13: 9780875904047
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 29. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:0875904041.
Verlag: Springer,, 1998
Anbieter: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Deutschland
Sprache: Englisch Pappband. Noch eingeschweißtes Exemplar!
Verlag: Tokyo. New York. San Francisco. . 3. Auflage., 1976
Anbieter: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Deutschland
96 S. Kartoniert mit Umschlagklappen. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: eng.
Anbieter: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen, 118 Seiten, Das Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand. Als Geschenk geeignet. 9783775739726 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1215.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP-ASG American Society of Civil Engineers, 2013
ISBN 10: 0784412693 ISBN 13: 9780784412695
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Geophysical Union, 2006
ISBN 10: 0875904343 ISBN 13: 9780875904344
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society of Civil Engineers, 2013
ISBN 10: 0784412693 ISBN 13: 9780784412695
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 116 pages. 10.70x8.40x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 1), 2018
ISBN 10: 1506359558 ISBN 13: 9781506359557
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.