Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glimmer Train Press, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1595530487 ISBN 13: 9781595530486
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Jane Zwinger (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 129 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.33 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 129 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.33 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Broad Mountain Publishing, Frackville Pennsylvania, 2002
ISBN 10: 0972273204 ISBN 13: 9780972273206
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HIS MAJESTYS STATIONERY OFFICE, LONDON, 1942
Anbieter: Richard Booth's Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardBack. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. Published by HMSO. Printed by BILLING SONS LTD, London. 1942A very good copy bound in bright red cloth with gilt title on spine.THICK HEAVY VOLUME EXTRA POSTAGE OUTSIDE UK.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1803
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A fine original antique view, printed in 1803. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame, this is a wonderful opportunity to purchase this splendid engraving.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vanity Fair, London, Sep 24, 1870
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 53,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. First. A fine original colour lithograph from Vanity Fair, a magazine which was published from 1869-1914, featuring a large caricature portrait each week. These were drawn by various artists, the most famous of whom was Leslie Ward who used the 'nom de crayon' of "Spy". This portrait will come mounted/matted and ready to frame using archivist quality materials, mount size 18 x 12 inches, 47 x 31 cms. It will be presented in a cellophane wrapper with our label guaranteeing authenticity. We pack very well, between sheets of hardboard. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase a portrait of Prince Frederick William, the Crown Prince of Prussia, with the caption ''Fritz''. Accompanied by a page of biographical details. Frederick III (18 October 1831 - 15 June 1888) was German Emperor and King of Prussia for 99 days in 1888 during the Year of the Three Emperors. Frederick William Nicholas Charles (German: Friedrich Wilhelm Nikolaus Karl), known informally as Fritz, was the only son of Emperor William I, and was raised in his family's tradition of military service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Officina Bodoni for the Double Crown Club, Verona, 1959
Anbieter: Rickaro Books BA PBFA, Wakefield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 595,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Limited Edition. A fine copy with the wrapper just slightly sunned to spine. Printed at the Officina Bodoni in Verona for presentation to the Double Crown Club at the 150th dinner: 11 June 1959. Composed in Dante type, printed on hand-made paper with the colophon device in red. Pink paper wrappers, with the Press device in grey at the front. Clean and bright throughout. A very elusive T.E. Lawrence item produced in a small edition for presentation to members of the Double Crown Club.
Verlag: The Crown Estate,, London,, 1993
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Oblong 4to (34cm x 24cm). pp 32. Lavishly illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. Estate agent's advertising booklet for a prime property in London. No date, c.1933. Very good indeed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vanity Fair, London, Sep 24, 1870
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 71,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. First. A fine original colour lithograph from Vanity Fair, a magazine which was published from 1869-1914, featuring a large caricature portrait each week. These were drawn by various artists, the most famous of whom was Leslie Ward who used the 'nom de crayon' of "Spy". This portrait will come mounted/matted and ready to frame using archivist quality materials, mount size 18 x 12 inches, 47 x 31 cms. It will be presented in a cellophane wrapper with our label guaranteeing authenticity. We pack very well, between sheets of hardboard. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase a portrait Emperor Frederick III as Crown Prince, with the caption "Fritz". Frederick III ( 18 October 1831 - 15 June 1888) was German Emperor and King of Prussia for 99 days in 1888 during the Year of the Three Emperors. Frederick William Nicholas Charles (German: Friedrich Wilhelm Nikolaus Karl), known informally as Fritz, was the only son of Emperor William I, and was raised in his family's tradition of military service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vanity Fair, London, June 1, 1905
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Dawn By Guth (illustrator). A fine original colour lithograph from Vanity Fair, a magazine which was published from 1869-1914, featuring a large caricature portrait each week. These were drawn by various artists, the most famous of whom was Leslie Ward who used the 'nom de crayon' of "Spy". This portrait will come mounted/matted and ready to frame using archivist quality materials, mount size 18 x 12 inches, 47 x 31 cms. It will be presented in a cellophane wrapper with our label guaranteeing authenticity. We pack very well, between sheets of hardboard. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase a portrait of William, HRH the Crown Prince of Germany, with the caption "Oh child may'st thou be less talkative than thy father, But in all else like him".
Verlag: Double Crown Club, Mardersteig at the Officina Bodoni 1959., 1959
Anbieter: Adam Mills Rare Books, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 506,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPink wrappers c. 20 x 13.5 cms, with device in grey, c.pp8, a fine copy. About 100 copies only issued. Printed by Mardersteig at the Officina Bodoni in Dante type : for presentation to members of the Double Crown Club at the 150th Dinner. Lawrence's letter of August 1910 discusses the reading of books in general, and in particular the French books in which he was then engrossed. **** To confirm availability before ordering, please click the link Ask Bookseller A Question.
Verlag: Crown 8vo, pp.5 + colophon, Printed at the Officina Bodoni in Verona for presentation to the Double Crown Club at the 150th dinner: 11 June 1959., 1959
Anbieter: Collinge & Clark, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 595,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Composed in Dante type, printed on hand-made paper with the colophon device in red. Pink paper wrappers, slightly soiled at the rear, with the Press device in grey at the front. A near fine copy. One of about 70 copies.
Anbieter: Douglas Stewart Fine Books, Armadale, VIC, Australien
Albumen print photograph, cabinet card format, 163 x 106 mm (mount); recto with the imprint of 'The Crown Studios, George and Market Streets, Sydney'; the print is in very good condition; the mount has some toning.
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 264 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | "Und bitte bloß nicht zuviel Kunst oder Kultur und auch nur dann, wenn es wirklich unbedingt sein muss!" Als Tessa ihre chinabegeisterte Schwester Eli in die Millionenmetropole Shanghai begleitet, stehen für sie vor allem Spaß, Erholung und Shoppen ganz oben auf dem Urlaubsprogramm. Doch gesundheitliche Beschwerden und ungeplante Begegnungen mit einem rätselhaften Mann zwingen die beiden immer wieder zu einer Anpassung ihrer gemeinsamen Pläne. Aber sind die Zusammentreffen mit diesem Herrn tatsächlich jedes Mal so zufällig, wie sie auf den ersten Blick erscheinen?