Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Genesis Pr Inc (edition ), 2009
ISBN 10: 1585713473 ISBN 13: 9781585713479
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Genesis Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1585713325 ISBN 13: 9781585713325
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9781585713325.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to the page edges/pages . Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers . Minor shelf wear.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,84
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 14,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 36 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,21
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: o. O., o. Vlg., 1902
Anbieter: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Österreich
S. 177 - 184. OHeft. In Englisch. - Mit 3 Tafeln. - St. "Reprinted from the Proceedings of the Association of American Anatoms." a. T., Tafel XXVI lose, Lichtschatten u. fleckig.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 3659231118 ISBN 13: 9783659231117
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Denver Public Library, Denver, Colorado, 1976
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Wraps. Zustand: good. First Printing [Stated]. Format is approximately 10 inches by 10 inches. [6], 141 pages. Illustrations. A Catalogue of the Exhibit in the Denver Public Library, Commemorating the 100th Anniversary of Colorado's Statehood and the 200th Anniversary of the Republic's Independence. Includes a forward by James A. Michener, "The Land and the People." Also includes a Foreword by Henry G. Shearouse, Jr., Denver City Librarian. Profusely illustrated, some illustrations in black and white, and many in color. Also includes maps. Small "ding" at top left edge of front cover. The 1976 Bicentennial of the United States of America also marked the Centennial of the State of Colorado. The Denver Public Library Foundation conceived the idea of an exhibit and catalogue that would show the history of Colorado's first 200 years, with documentation supplied primarily by materials owned by the Western History Department of the Library, covering the 100 years prior to statehood, and the 100 years since Colorado entered the Union. Barbara Sudler Hornby's vocation was the preservation of Colorado's history and the saving of the state's cultural and aesthetic resources. President of Historic Denver from 1974 to 1979, she spearheaded the preservation of the early Denver residences at Ninth Street Historic Park on the Auraria Campus, and was instrumental in the rehabilitation of residences in the Curtis Park historic district. She was the first woman to serve as president of the Colorado Historical Society. Her leadership guided the restoration of the Society's 1899 Pearce-McAllister Cottage in Denver and initiated the long-standing partnership with the Denver Museum of Dolls, Toys, and Miniatures. She also undertook the reconstruction of the nineteenth-century engineering marvel, the Devil's Gate high trestle bridge at the Georgetown Loop Historic Mining and Railroad Park and the restoration and public opening of the 1883 Byers-Evans House Museum.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013523806 ISBN 13: 9781013523809
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 3659231118 ISBN 13: 9783659231117
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Academic Procrastination | Is Academic Procrastination In College Students Mediated By Executive Functioning, Perfectionism, Or Frustration Intolerance? | Eric Sudler (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 60 S. | Englisch | 2014 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659231117 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: OmniScriptum GmbH & Co. KG, Bahnhofstr. 28, 66111 Saarbrücken, info[at]akademikerverlag[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Boston, 1899
Anbieter: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Deutschland
(S.A.a.: Proceedings of the Boston Society of Natural History 29/6). M. 3 Taf. S. 109-131. OBr. Umschl. leicht angestaubt, etwas angerissen sowie m. Sign. Klammerbind. etwas oxydiert. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Orell Füssli Verlag, Zürich, 1983
ISBN 10: 3280013321 ISBN 13: 9783280013328
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 76 Seiten Das Buch beschreibt die faszinierenden Bahnstrecken in den Anden und deren Bedeutung für die Region, begleitet von eindrucksvollen Bildern der Landschaft und des Lebens der Indigenen. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-768-8/8-00414773 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2324.