EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Best Places to Buy a Home in Spain This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,01
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Survival Books 28/09/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1901130967 ISBN 13: 9781901130966
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,01
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: City Books, United Kingdom, 2007
ISBN 10: 190530319X ISBN 13: 9781905303199
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Culture Wise Spain is essential reading for anyone planning to visit Spain, whether for business or pleasure, for a few days holiday or to start a new life. It is guaranteed to help newcomers avoid cultural and social gaffes; make friends and influence people; and enhance their understanding of Spain and the Spanish people. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,25
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bumped edges. Creased cover. Creased pages. Slight scratches to cover. Sun Damage to edge of pages. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Very Good. 2002. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 9,61
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,70
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 2002. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Descubre Andalucía con la guía Rough Guide, una guía completa y actualizada de esta región autónoma del sur de España. Explora la mezcla de fiestas, el jerez, las ruinas romanas y los pueblos encalados. La guía ofrece una cobertura exhaustiva de los principales lugares de interés y ciudades, con reseñas de los mejores lugares para comer, dormir y beber en todos los rangos de precios, así como consejos sobre los mejores bares de tapas, clubes y playas. Incluye mapas detallados y fáciles de usar para cada ciudad y monumento importante, junto con consejos de expertos sobre cómo moverse, así como comentarios sobre la historia y la cultura de la región. EAN: 9780241308394 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: The Rough Guide to Andalucia Autor: Geoff Garvey| Mark Ellingham| Eva Hibbs| Joanna Styles Editorial: Rough Guides Idioma: en Páginas: 614 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 308 pages. 6.00x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Descubre España con la guía esencial de Fodor's. Esta guía de viaje ofrece información detallada sobre los destinos imprescindibles, desde las vibrantes ciudades hasta los paisajes pintorescos. Incluye recomendaciones de expertos, mapas detallados y consejos prácticos para aprovechar al máximo tu viaje por España. EAN: 9781101880142 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Fodor's Essential Spain Autor: Lauren Frayer| Jared Lubarsky| Malia Politzer| Elizabeth Prosser| Joanna Styles Idioma: en Páginas: 828.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Guía práctica para aquellos que consideran retirarse en España. Ofrece información detallada sobre aspectos esenciales como finanzas personales, planificación de la jubilación, opciones de transporte y adaptación a la vida y el trabajo en España. Incluye consejos sobre la cultura, el idioma y las costumbres locales, facilitando una transición exitosa para los expatriados. EAN: 9781901130737 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Retiring in Spain Autor: Joanna Styles Editorial: Survival Books, Ltd. Idioma: eng Páginas: 300 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: City Books, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10: 1901130304 ISBN 13: 9781901130300
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,18
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Survival Books, Ltd, London England, 2004
ISBN 10: 1901130185 ISBN 13: 9781901130188
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. Living and Working in the European Union. Contains essential information on all 25 countries: Austria. Belgium, Cyprus, Czech Republic. Denmark. Estonia. Finland. France. Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, United Kingdom. This book is essential reading for anyone planning to live and work in the EU and represents the most up-to-date source of practical information available about everyday life. It's guaranteed to help you live, work and do business in the EU, and - most importantly - will save you time, trouble and money. 412 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Verlag: London, England: Survival Books, 2005
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 4to. 328 pp. Soft cover. Very Good. B&W and color Plates.
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. 9. 616 S. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, innen alles in Ordnung. B251031ah104 ISBN: 9780241308394 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 567.